DreamHaven
Books.Comics.Art
Charles de Lint - Available Titles
| de Lint, Charles (writing as Key, Samuel M.) -- Angel of Darkness |
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1990 - Jove |
$7.00 |
| VG+; light readers crease; slight corner crease. |
Novel - horror. |
| ID: #Used17263 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Angel of Darkness |
| Trade Paperback |
Published: 2002 - Orb |
$12.95 |
| New copies. |
Novel - fantasy - dark. |
| ID: #New001387 |
ISBN: 0312874006 |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Author's Choice Monthly Issue 22 |
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback |
Published: 1991 - Pulphouse |
$75.00 |
| Fine. |
Collection - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used24363 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Author's Choice Monthly Issue 22 |
| 1st Ed. Hardcover |
Published: 1991 - Pulphouse |
$150.00 |
| Near fine in jacket; small bump on tip and along lower edge of cover. |
Collection - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used23883 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Dingo |
| 1st Ed. Hardcover |
Published: 2008 - Firebird |
$11.99 |
| New copies. |
Young reader novella - fantasy - urban. |
| ID: #New018159 |
ISBN: 0142408166 |
MORE INFO |
| de lint, Charles -- Drink Down the Moon |
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1990 - Ace |
$30.00 |
| Fine. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used24251 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Ghosts of Wind & Shadow |
| 1st Ed. Hardcover |
Published: 1991 - Axolotl Press |
$75.00 |
| Fine in jacket. |
Novella - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used23885 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Greenmantle |
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1988 - Ace |
$8.00 |
| VGF. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used18848 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Greenmantle |
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1988 - Ace |
$12.00 |
| VGF; light spine wear. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used4944 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Greenmantle |
| Trade Paperback |
Published: 1998 - Orb |
$14.95 |
| New copies. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #New001393 |
ISBN: 0312865104 |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Greenmantle |
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1988 - Ace |
$15.00 |
| VGF. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used4727 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de lint, Charles -- Greenmantle |
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1988 - Ace |
$15.00 |
| VG+; small scratches at spine edge; personal embossing on first page; minor crease on back tip. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used23604 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Greenmantle |
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1988 - Ace |
$20.00 |
| VG+; spine lean/wear. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used24696 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Greenmantle |
| 1st UK Ed. Hardcover |
Published: 1991 - Pan |
$350.00 |
| Near fine; cheap paper beginning to brown at edges; in jacket. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used23887 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- The Harp of the Grey Rose |
| Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 2004 - Firebird |
$6.99 |
| New copies. |
Young reader novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #New001412 |
ISBN: 0142400602 |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- The Harp of the Grey Rose |
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1991 - Ace |
$12.00 |
| Near fine. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used24697 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- The Harp of the Grey Rose |
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1991 - Avon |
$25.00 |
| Near fine. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used7197 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Into the Green |
| Trade Paperback |
Published: 2001 - Orb |
$14.95 |
| New copies. |
Novel - fantasy - urban. |
| ID: #New001395 |
ISBN: 0765300222 |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Jack of Kinrowan: Jack, the Giant-Killer / Drink Down the Moon |
| Trade Paperback |
Published: 1999 - Tor |
$14.95 |
| New copies. |
Omnibus - fantasy. |
| ID: #New001396 |
ISBN: 0312869592 |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Jack, the Giant-Killer |
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1990 - Ace |
$7.00 |
| VG; spine lean; readers crease; store stamp. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used11011 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Jack, the Giant-Killer |
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1990 - Ace |
$10.00 |
| Near fine. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used13253 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Little (Grrl) Lost |
| 1st Ed. Hardcover |
Published: 2007 - Viking |
$17.99 |
| New copies. |
Young reader novel - fantasy - urban. |
| ID: #New017696 |
ISBN: 0670061441 |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- The Little Country |
| Trade Paperback |
Published: 2001 - Orb |
$15.95 |
| New copies. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #New001417 |
ISBN: 0312876491 |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Moonheart |
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1985 - Ace |
$8.00 |
| Near fine. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used8825 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |
| de Lint, Charles -- Moonheart |
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback |
Published: 1985 - Ace |
$8.00 |
| VGF; minor cover wear. |
Novel - fantasy. |
| ID: #Used22143 |
ISBN: |
MORE INFO |