DreamHaven     Books.Comics.Art
Charles de Lint - Available Titles
de Lint, Charles (writing as Key, Samuel M.) -- Angel of Darkness
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1990 - Jove $7.00
VG+; light readers crease; slight corner crease. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used17263 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Angel of Darkness
Trade Paperback Published: 2002 - Orb $12.95
New copies. Novel - fantasy - dark.
ID: #New001387 ISBN: 0312874006 MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Author's Choice Monthly Issue 22
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1991 - Pulphouse $75.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used24363 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Author's Choice Monthly Issue 22
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1991 - Pulphouse $150.00
Near fine in jacket; small bump on tip and along lower edge of cover. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used23883 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Dingo
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2008 - Firebird $11.99
New copies. Young reader novella - fantasy - urban.
ID: #New018159 ISBN: 0142408166 MORE INFO
de lint, Charles -- Drink Down the Moon
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1990 - Ace $30.00
Fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used24251 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Ghosts of Wind & Shadow
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1991 - Axolotl Press $75.00
Fine in jacket. Novella - fantasy.
ID: #Used23885 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Greenmantle
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1988 - Ace $8.00
VGF. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used18848 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Greenmantle
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1988 - Ace $12.00
VGF; light spine wear. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used4944 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Greenmantle
Trade Paperback Published: 1998 - Orb $14.95
New copies. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #New001393 ISBN: 0312865104 MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Greenmantle
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1988 - Ace $15.00
VGF. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used4727 ISBN: MORE INFO
de lint, Charles -- Greenmantle
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1988 - Ace $15.00
VG+; small scratches at spine edge; personal embossing on first page; minor crease on back tip. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used23604 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Greenmantle
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1988 - Ace $20.00
VG+; spine lean/wear. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used24696 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Greenmantle
1st UK Ed. Hardcover Published: 1991 - Pan $350.00
Near fine; cheap paper beginning to brown at edges; in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used23887 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- The Harp of the Grey Rose
Mass Market Paperback Published: 2004 - Firebird $6.99
New copies. Young reader novel - fantasy.
ID: #New001412 ISBN: 0142400602 MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- The Harp of the Grey Rose
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1991 - Ace $12.00
Near fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used24697 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- The Harp of the Grey Rose
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1991 - Avon $25.00
Near fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used7197 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Into the Green
Trade Paperback Published: 2001 - Orb $14.95
New copies. Novel - fantasy - urban.
ID: #New001395 ISBN: 0765300222 MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Jack of Kinrowan: Jack, the Giant-Killer / Drink Down the Moon
Trade Paperback Published: 1999 - Tor $14.95
New copies. Omnibus - fantasy.
ID: #New001396 ISBN: 0312869592 MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Jack, the Giant-Killer
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1990 - Ace $7.00
VG; spine lean; readers crease; store stamp. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used11011 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Jack, the Giant-Killer
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1990 - Ace $10.00
Near fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used13253 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Little (Grrl) Lost
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Viking $17.99
New copies. Young reader novel - fantasy - urban.
ID: #New017696 ISBN: 0670061441 MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- The Little Country
Trade Paperback Published: 2001 - Orb $15.95
New copies. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #New001417 ISBN: 0312876491 MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Moonheart
2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1985 - Ace $8.00
Near fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used8825 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Moonheart
2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1985 - Ace $8.00
VGF; minor cover wear. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used22143 ISBN: MORE INFO