DreamHaven     Books.Comics.Art
February Used Books Catalog

[Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror]
[Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror - Anthologies]
[Art and Illustration]
[Comics and Related]
[Film, Television, and Media]
[Miscellany]
[Magazines]
Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror
-- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #13: The Rainbow Affair
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1967 - Ace $20.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36551 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #14: The Gold Cross Affair
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Ace $20.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36552 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #15: The Utopia Affair
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Ace $20.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36553 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #16: The Splintered Sunglasses Affair
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Ace $25.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36554 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #17: The Hollow Crown Affair
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Ace $25.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36555 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #18: The Unfair Fare Affair
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Ace $35.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36556 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #19: The Power Cube Affair
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Ace $35.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36557 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #20: The Corfu Affair
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Ace $45.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36558 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #21: The Thinking Machine Affair
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Ace $45.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36559 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #22: The Stone-Cold Dead in the Market Affair
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Ace $75.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36560 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Man From U.N.C.L.E. #23: The Finger in the Sky Affair
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Ace $75.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36561 ISBN: MORE INFO
(various) -- The Challenge from Beyond
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1990 - Necronomicon $25.00
Fine. Story - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36697 ISBN: MORE INFO
Anderson, Poul -- Flandry of Terra
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1965 - Chilton $50.00
Near fine; minor wear to heel of spine; in jacket. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36635 ISBN: MORE INFO
Anderson, Poul -- The Snows in Ganymede / War of the Wing-Men
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1958 - Ace D-303 $8.00
VG. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36529 ISBN: MORE INFO
Asimov, Isaac -- Have You Seen These?
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1974 - NESFA Press $200.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36637 ISBN: MORE INFO
Asimov, Isaac -- Robot Dreams
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1986 - Berkley $85.00
Fine w/o jacket as issued, in slipcase; oil stain on front of case. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36601 ISBN: MORE INFO
Auden, Renee -- High Thrust
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1971 - Olympia Press $35.00
VGF. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36573 ISBN: MORE INFO
Balaskas, Peter A. -- In Our House: Tantalizing Tales of Terror
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Bards & Sages $5.00
Fine. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36663 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ballard, J.G. -- Vermilion Sands
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1975 - Panther UK $6.00
VGF. Collection - speculative fiction.
ID: #Used36739 ISBN: MORE INFO
Banks, Iain -- The Bridge
1st US Ed. Hardcover Published: 1986 - St. Martin's Press $20.00
VG; remainder mark; in jacket. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36596 ISBN: MORE INFO
Barker, Clive -- Books of Blood 5
1st Thus Hardcover Published: 1988 - Scream Press $75.00
Fine w/o jacket as issued in slipcase. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36699 ISBN: MORE INFO
Barker, Clive -- Books of Blood 6
1st Thus Hardcover Published: 1988 - Scream Press $75.00
Fine w/o jacket as issued in slipcase. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36700 ISBN: MORE INFO
Barker, Clive -- The Great and Secret Show
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1989 - Collins UK $150.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36706 ISBN: MORE INFO
Barrett, Jr., Neal -- Through Darkest America (Isaac Asimov Presents)
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1986 - Congdon & Weed $15.00
VGF; light edge browning; in jacket. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36670 ISBN: MORE INFO
Barron, Laird -- The Imago Sequence
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2007 - Night Shade $8.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36650 ISBN: MORE INFO
Baxter, Stephen -- Gravity Dreams
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2011 - PS Publishing UK $12.00
Fine w/o jacket as issued. Novella - science fiction.
ID: #Used36646 ISBN: MORE INFO
Beaumont, Charles -- The Hunger and Other Stories
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1957 - Putnam $30.00
VG; lacks jacket. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36521 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bishop, K.J. -- The Etched City
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2003 - Prime $8.00
Fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36653 ISBN: MORE INFO
Boucher, Anthony -- The Compleat Werewolf and Other Stories
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1969 - Ace $6.00
VG. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36535 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bradbury, Ray -- A Graveyard for Lunatics
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1990 - Knopf $10.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36550 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bradbury, Ray -- A Pleasure to Burn: Fahrenheit 451 Stories
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - Subteranean $20.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36641 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bretnor, Reginald -- The Timeless Tales of Reginald Bretnor
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1997 - Story Book Press $12.00
Fine. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36636 ISBN: MORE INFO
Brown, Fredric -- The Best of Fredric Brown
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1977 - Del Rey $7.00
VGF; pages yellowed. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36689 ISBN: MORE INFO
Brust, Steven -- To Reign in Hell
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1984 - SteelDragon Press $75.00
Near fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36682 ISBN: MORE INFO
Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- Carson of Venus
Reprint Mass Market Paperback Published: 1960's - Ace 09200 $5.00
VG. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36519 ISBN: MORE INFO
Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- The Gods of Mars
Later Printing Hardcover Published: 1952 - Methuen UK $40.00
VG in jacket. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36531 ISBN: MORE INFO
Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- The Outlaw of Torn
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Ace A-25 $10.00
Near fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36525 ISBN: MORE INFO
Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- A Princess of Mars
Later Printing Hardcover Published: 1952 - Methuen UK $25.00
VG in jacket. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36530 ISBN: MORE INFO
Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- Tarzan at the Earth's Core
Reprint Mass Market Paperback Published: 1960's - Ace 79851 $5.00
VG. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36520 ISBN: MORE INFO
Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- The Warlord of Mars
Later Printing Hardcover Published: 1951 - Methuen UK $40.00
VG in jacket. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36532 ISBN: MORE INFO
Campbell, John W. -- Who Goes There?
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1948 - Shasta $125.00
VG; tiny lower right tip bump; dusty top page edges. Lacks jacket. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36728 ISBN: MORE INFO
Campbell, Ramsey -- Needing Ghosts
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1990 - Legend Century UK $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novella - horror.
ID: #Used36686 ISBN: MORE INFO
Campbell, Ramsey -- Pact of the Fathers
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2001 - Forge $10.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36685 ISBN: MORE INFO
Campbell, Ramsey -- Scared Stiff: Tales of Sex and Death
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1987 - Scream Press $75.00
Fine w/o jacket as issued in slipcase. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36698 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cassiday, Bryan -- Helter Skelter: Tales of Horror
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - self-published $5.00
Fine. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36662 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cave Hugh B. -- The Stinging 'Nting and other stories
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 2003 - Black Dog Books $25.00
Fine. Collection - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36692 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cave, Hugh B. -- Murgunstrumm & others
1st Printing Trade Paperback Published: 2004 - Wildside Press $30.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36633 ISBN: MORE INFO
Connolly, John -- The Infernals
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2011 - Atria $12.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36615 ISBN: MORE INFO
Copper, Basil -- From Evil's Pillow
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1973 - Arkham House $75.00
VGF in slightly rubbed jacket; small closed tear at head of spine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36713 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cox, Richard -- Thomas World
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Night Shade $8.00
Fine. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36571 ISBN: MORE INFO
Crowley, John -- Little, Big
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1983 - Bantam $6.00
VG. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36737 ISBN: MORE INFO
Curran, Tim -- Bone Marrow Stew
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2011 - Asylum Projects $25.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36613 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Camp, L. Sprague / Pratt, Fletcher -- The Castle of Iron
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1950 - Gnome Press $250.00
Fine in near fine jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36719 ISBN: MORE INFO
De Camp, L. Sprague -- The Hand of Zei
1st Thus Hardcover Published: 1981 - Owlswick $15.00
VG; light wear at head and heel of spine.; no jacket as issued. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36511 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Camp, L. Sprague -- Lest Darkness Fall
1st Thus Hardcover Published: 1949 - Prime Press $75.00
Fine in GVG jacket; large closed tear/wrinkling rear jacket panel. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36718 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Camp, L. Sprague / Pratt, Fletcher -- Tales From Gavagan's Bar
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1953 - Twayne $50.00
VG in slightly edgeworn jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36726 ISBN: MORE INFO
De Camp, L. Sprague -- The Tritonian Ring
1st Thus Hardcover Published: 1977 - Owlswick/Miller $20.00
VG in jacket; light wear at head and heel of spine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36510 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Waifs and Strays
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2002 - Viking $15.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36549 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Pierres, Marianne -- Glitter Rose
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - Twelfth Planet Australia $15.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36702 ISBN: MORE INFO
Deer, M.J. (George H. Smith) -- A Place Called Hell
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1963 - France Book 1050 $10.00
VG. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36572 ISBN: MORE INFO
Delany, Samuel R. -- Stars in My Pocket Like Grains of Sand
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1984 - Bantam $8.00
VG in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36730 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dempsey, Michael -- Necropolis
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Night Shade Books $8.00
Fine. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36565 ISBN: MORE INFO
Di Filippo, Paul -- Destroy All Brains
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1996 - Pirate Writing Pub. $5.00
Fine. Collection - speculative fiction.
ID: #Used36679 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dick, Philip K. -- A Maze of Death
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1977 - Bantam $5.00
VG. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36513 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dick, Philip K. -- The Preserving Machine
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1969 - Ace 67800 $8.00
VG. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36536 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dick, Philip K. -- Radio Free Albemuth
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1987 - Avon $6.00
VGF. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36514 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dick, Philip K. -- Solar Lottery
Reprint Mass Market Paperback Published: 1964 - Ace G-718 $5.00
VG. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36515 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dick, Philip K. -- Valis
Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1981 - Bantam $8.00
Near fine. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36537 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dick, Philip K. -- Vulcan's Hammer
1st Thus Mass Market Paperback Published: 1972 - Ace $5.00
VG+. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36512 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dunbar, Robert -- Willy
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Uninvited Books $7.00
Fine. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36584 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dunsany, Lord -- A Dreamer's Tale
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1979 - Owlswick $35.00
Fine in Vg jacket; light edgewear. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36609 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dunsany, Lord -- The Food of Death: Fifty-one Tales
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1974 - Newcastle Forgotten Fantasy $20.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36672 ISBN: MORE INFO
Duza, Andre -- Dead Bitch Army
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2004 - Deadite Press $8.00
Fine. Novel - science fiction/horror
ID: #Used36576 ISBN: MORE INFO
Duza, Andre -- Necro Sex Machine
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2008 - Deadite Press $8.00
Fine. Novel - science fiction/horror
ID: #Used36577 ISBN: MORE INFO
Effinger, George Alec -- When Gravity Fails
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1987 - Arbor House $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36723 ISBN: MORE INFO
Farmer, Philip Jose -- More Than Fire
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1993 - Tor $6.00
Fine in slightly edgeworn jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36548 ISBN: MORE INFO
Farmer, Philip Jose -- The Other in the Mirror
1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof Published: 2009 - Subterranean Press $25.00
Fine. Omnibus - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36632 ISBN: MORE INFO
Feist, Raymond -- Silverthorn
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1985 - Doubleday $25.00
VG in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36705 ISBN: MORE INFO
Fletcher, Tom -- The Thing on the Shore
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Quercus UK $6.00
Fine. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36680 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ford, John M. -- The Last Hot Time
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2000 - Tor $20.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36735 ISBN: MORE INFO
Gaiman, Neil -- American Gods
2nd Printing Hardcover Published: 2001 - Morrow $20.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36734 ISBN: MORE INFO
Garrett, Randall / Silverberg, Robert -- The Shrouded Planet
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1957 - Gnome Press $10.00
Apparent VG; browning paper; missing title/copyright page; in VGF jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36745 ISBN: MORE INFO
Garrett, Randall -- Too Many Magiciians
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1981 - Ace $8.00
VGF. Collection - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36606 ISBN: MORE INFO
Gray, Curme -- Murder in Millennium VI
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1951 - Shasta $95.00
Near fine in jacket; tiny bit of wear on lower right tip. Novel - science fiction / mystery.
ID: #Used36716 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hamilton, R. Frederick -- Should Have Killed the Kid
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - LegumeMan $8.00
Fine. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36599 ISBN: MORE INFO
Heinlein, Robert A. -- Methuselah's Children
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1958 - Gnome Press $500.00
Near fine in jacket; wonderful copy. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36731 ISBN: MORE INFO
Heinlein, Robert A. -- The Puppet Masters
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1951 - Doubleday $1000.00
VGF in jacket; slight rubbing/age-darkening to rear of jacket; minor wear at head, heel and tips. A very nice copy of a difficult book. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36701 ISBN: MORE INFO
Houarner, Gerard -- The Oz Suite
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2008 - EibonVale UK $20.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36645 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- The Bloody Crown of Conan
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2003 - Del Rey $8.00
Near fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36649 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. / Lovecraft, H.P. / Drake, David (ed) -- Cthulhu: The Mythos and Kindred Horrors
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1987 - Baen $10.00
Near fine. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36616 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hurley, Kameron -- Infidel
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Night Shade $8.00
Fine. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36566 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jacobi, Carl / Dixon Smith, R. (ed) -- East of Samarinda
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1989 - Bowling Green University Press $50.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36732 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jacobi, Carl / Dixon Smith, R. (ed) -- Lost in the Rentharpian Hills: Spanning the Decades with Carl Jacobi
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1989 - Bowling Green University Press $50.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36733 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jameson, Malcolm -- Bullard of the Space Patrol
Later Printing Hardcover Published: 1951 - World $12.00
VG; lacks jacket. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36528 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jeter, K.W. -- In the Land of the Dead
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1989 - Morrigan UK $12.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36580 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kadrey, Richard -- Kill the Dead
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - HarperCollins $7.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36707 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kelly, Kristopher -- I Held My Breath for as Long as I Could
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - self-published $5.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36661 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kirk, Russell -- A Princess of All Lands
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1979 - Arkham House $10.00
Ex-Library with usual defects. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36659 ISBN: MORE INFO
Koontz, Dean R. / Bulmer, Kenneth -- The Fall of the Dream Machine / The Star Venturers
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1969 - Ace 22600 $20.00
VG; small closed tear/crease at heel of spine. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36607 ISBN: MORE INFO
Koontz, Dean R. / Putney, Susan K. -- Time Thieves / Against Arcturus
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1972 - Ace 00990 $20.00
VGF. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36608 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kornbluth, C. M. -- Takeoff
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1953 - Pennant P15 $12.00
VG; readers crease. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36654 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kotzwinkle, William -- Fata Morgana
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1977 - Knopf $35.00
Near fine in jacket. Novel - fantastic fiction.
ID: #Used36722 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kuttner, Henry / Moore, C.L. -- Two-Handed Engine
Reprint Hardcover Published: 2004 - Centipede Press $25.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36639 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lafferty, R.A. -- The Devil is Dead
2nd Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1988 - Bart $6.00
Near fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36740 ISBN: MORE INFO
Laimo, Michael -- Return to Darkness
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Bad Moon Books $8.00
Fine. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36678 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lake, Jay -- The Sky That Wraps
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - Subterranean $25.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36642 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lane, Joel -- The Terrible Changes
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2009 - Ex Occidente $50.00
Fine w/o jacket as issued. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36562 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lee, Edward -- Coven
1st Printing Trade Paperback Published: 2005 - Necro $10.00
Fine. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36574 ISBN: MORE INFO
Leiber, Fritz -- Farewell to Lankhmar
1st UK Mass Market Paperback Published: 2000 - Millennium $8.00
Near fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36743 ISBN: MORE INFO
Leiber, Fritz -- Return to Lankhmar
1st UK Mass Market Paperback Published: 1999 - Millennium $8.00
Near fine. Omnibus - fantasy.
ID: #Used36744 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lindley, Charles Viscount Halifax -- The Ghost Book
1st Thus Trade Paperback Published: 1994 - Carroll & Graf $6.00
VGF. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36545 ISBN: MORE INFO
Long, Frank Belknap -- The Hounds of Tindalos
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1946 - Arkham House $300.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36715 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. / divers hands -- The Dark Brotherhood and other pieces
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1966 - Arkham House $250.00
Near fine in jacket. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36714 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Doom That Came to Sarnath
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1971 - Ballantine $20.00
Near fine unread copy. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36542 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Fantastic Poetry
2nd Ed. Chapbook Published: 1993 - Necronomicon $12.00
Fine. Collection - poetry.
ID: #Used36693 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Shadow Over Innsmouth
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1994 - Necronomicon $40.00
Fine. Story - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36666 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) -- The H.P. Lovecraft Dream Book
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1994 - Necronomicon $15.00
Fine. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36667 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) -- The H.P. Lovecraft Memorial Plaque
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1990 - Necronomicon $10.00
Fine. Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36694 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Joshi, S.T. (ed) -- An Index to the Selected Letters of H.P. Lovecraft
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1980 - Necronomicon $50.00
VGF. Reference - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36668 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Cannon, Peter -- The Lovecraft Chronicles
1st Printing Trade Paperback Published: 2004 - Mythos $10.00
Near fine. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36595 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Carter, Lin -- Lovecraft: A Look Behind the Cthulhu Mythos
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1972 - Ballantine $20.00
Near fine unread copy. Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36541 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lumley, Brian -- The Caller of the Black
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1971 - Arkham House $125.00
Fine unread copy in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36712 ISBN: MORE INFO
MacLeod, Ian R. -- Journeys
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - Subterranean $25.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36688 ISBN: MORE INFO
Martin, George R.R. -- Fevre Dream
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1983 - Pocket $8.00
VG; white covers slightly yellowed. Novel - horror - vampire.
ID: #Used36538 ISBN: MORE INFO
Martin, George R.R. -- Tuf Voyaging
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1986 - Baen $35.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36725 ISBN: MORE INFO
Matheson, Richard Christian -- Created By
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1993 - Bantam $8.00
Near fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36547 ISBN: MORE INFO
McDowell, Michael -- Toplin
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1985 - Scream Press $20.00
VG in slightly creased jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36703 ISBN: MORE INFO
McEwan, Ian -- The Daydreamer
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1994 - Harper Collins $15.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36612 ISBN: MORE INFO
McMahan, Gary -- What They Hear in the Dark
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 2011 - Spectral Press $12.00
VGF; light stress marks at spine. Story - horror.
ID: #Used36687 ISBN: MORE INFO
McMahon, Gary -- Rain Dogs
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2008 - Humdrumming Press $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36611 ISBN: MORE INFO
Mibrodt, Teresa -- Bearded Women: Stories
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Chizine $8.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36593 ISBN: MORE INFO
Miller Jr, Walter M. -- A Canticle For Leibowitz
Later Printing Hardcover Published: 1960 - Lippincott $25.00
VG; lacks jacket. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36524 ISBN: MORE INFO
Milne, Robert Duncan -- Science Fiction in Old San Francisco: Into the Sun & Others
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1980 - Donald M. Grant $12.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36656 ISBN: MORE INFO
Moore, C.L. -- Judgement Night
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1952 - Gnome Press $100.00
VG in jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36710 ISBN: MORE INFO
Moore, James A. -- Blood Harvest
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2011 - Earthling Pub. $20.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36587 ISBN: MORE INFO
Morton, Lisa -- Monsters of L.A.
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Bad Moon Books $9.00
VGF. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36629 ISBN: MORE INFO
Morton, Lisa -- The Samhanach
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Bad Moon Books $5.00
Fine. Novella - horror.
ID: #Used36664 ISBN: MORE INFO
Niven, Larry -- The Best of Larry Niven
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - Subterranean $25.00
Fine unread copy in jacket. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36724 ISBN: MORE INFO
Niven, Larry / Pournelle, Jerry -- Oath of Fealty
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1981 - Phantasia Press $35.00
Near fine; bookplate on front pastedown; in jacket and slipcase. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36638 ISBN: MORE INFO
Paik, Peter Y. -- From Utopia to Apocalypse: Science Fiction and the Politics of Catastrophe
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2010 - University of Minnesota $8.00
Fine. Nonfiction - science fiction.
ID: #Used36564 ISBN: MORE INFO
Partridge, Norman -- Lesser Demons
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - Subterranean $15.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36640 ISBN: MORE INFO
Price, E. Hoffman -- Strange Gateways
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1967 - Arkham House $95.00
VGF in jacket. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36534 ISBN: MORE INFO
Priestley, J.B. -- The Other Place
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1953 - Harper $65.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36720 ISBN: MORE INFO
Rix, David -- Feather: Tales of Isolation and Descent
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - EibonVale $8.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36600 ISBN: MORE INFO
Roche, Thomas S. -- The Panama Laugh
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Night Shade $8.00
Fine. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36567 ISBN: MORE INFO
Russell, R. B, -- Bloody Baudelaire
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2009 - Ex Occidente $50.00
Fine w/o jacket as issued. Novella - horror.
ID: #Used35102 ISBN: MORE INFO
Saknussemm, Kris -- Sinister Miniatures
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Lazy Fascist $7.00
Fine. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36630 ISBN: MORE INFO
Schmitz, James A. -- Agent of Vega
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1960 - Gnome Pres $35.00
VG; browning; in jacket; two closed tears on front; tiny chip along bottom edge. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36569 ISBN: MORE INFO
Shea, Michael / Shepard, Lucius / Salmonson, Jessica -- Axalotl Special #1
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1989 - Axalotl $35.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36655 ISBN: MORE INFO
Shelley, Mary -- The Last Man
Reprint Trade Paperback Published: 1985 - Hogarth Press $5.00
VGF. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36544 ISBN: MORE INFO
Simon (edited and introduced by) -- Necronomicon
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1977 - Schlangekraft /Barnes Graphics $200.00
VGF; light wear to tips; gift inscription on front pastedown. No jacket issued. * horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36643 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Clark Ashton -- Zothique
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1970 - Ballantine $6.00
VG; small water stain; tiny piece off back cover. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36738 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Cordwainer -- The Best of Cordwainer Smith
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1975 - Ballantine $5.00
VG. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36516 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, E.E. "Doc" -- The Best of E.E. "Doc" Smith
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1979 - Jove $8.00
Fine. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36727 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, George O. -- Pattern for Conquest
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1949 - Gnome Press $75.00
Near fine in jacket; tiny bits of wear at head, heel, tips. A superior copy. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36709 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Guy N. -- Come On In and Join Us
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 2004 - Horror Express $10.00
Fine. Story - horror.
ID: #Used36691 ISBN: MORE INFO
Stoker, Bram -- Notes for Dracula: A Facsimile Edition
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2008 - McFarland $50.00
Near fine w/o jacket as issued. Nonfiction - horror - vampire.
ID: #Used36578 ISBN: MORE INFO
Stone, Sam -- Demon Dance
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2010 - Murky Depths UK $7.00
Fine. Novel - horror - vampire.
ID: #Used36546 ISBN: MORE INFO
Stone, Sam -- Hateful Heart
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Murky Depths UK $7.00
Fine. Novel - horror - vampire.
ID: #Used36581 ISBN: MORE INFO
Straub, Peter -- Floating Dragon
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1982 - Underwood Miller $100.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36708 ISBN: MORE INFO
Tepper, Sheri S. -- Jinian Footseer / Dervish Daughter / Jinian Star-Eye
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1985/86 - Tor $30.00
Each is VG; edgewear; rubbing. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36605 ISBN: MORE INFO
Tiptree, Jr., James (of interest) / Phillips, Julie -- James Tiptree, Jr.: The Double Life of Alice B. Sheldon
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - St. Martin's Press $12.00
Fine in jacket. Nonfiction - biographical.
ID: #Used36669 ISBN: MORE INFO
Vance, Jack -- Araminta Station
1st Trade Ed. Hardcover Published: 1988 - Tor $20.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36729 ISBN: MORE INFO
Vance, Jack -- The Dark Side of the Moon
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1986 - Underwood Miller $500.00
Fine unread copy in jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36681 ISBN: MORE INFO
Vance, Jack / (Shea, Michael / Disch, Thomas) -- The Eyes of the Overworld
1st UK Mass Market Paperback Published: 1972 - Mayflower $15.00
VGF; lgiht edge browning. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36742 ISBN: MORE INFO
Vandermeer, Jeff -- City of Saints and Madmen: The Book of Ambergris
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2001 - Cosmos/Wildside $8.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36651 ISBN: MORE INFO
Vandermeer, Jeff -- Veniss Underground
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2003 - Prime $8.00
Fine. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36652 ISBN: MORE INFO
Williamson, Jack -- The Early Williamson
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1975 - Doubleday $25.00
VGF in jacket. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used35723 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wright, T.M. -- I Am the Bird
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2006 - PS Publishing UK $8.00
Fine. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36644 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wyndham, John -- The Seeds of Time
Later Printing Hardcover Published: 1966 - Michael Joseph UK $35.00
Ex-Lib; tape marks on front & rear boards; stamped "Discraded" on front endpaper; evidence of card pocket on front endpaper; in VGF jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36517 ISBN: MORE INFO
Youngquist, D.M. -- Strange Tales
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Dark Continents $6.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36648 ISBN: MORE INFO
Zelazny, Roger -- The Courts of Chaos
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1978 - Doubleday $20.00
VG; slightly yellowed, in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36704 ISBN: MORE INFO
Zelazny, Roger -- The Last Defender of Camelot
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1981 - Underwood Miller $75.00
VG; bookplate on inside front pastedown; w/o jacket as issued. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36634 ISBN: MORE INFO
Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror - Anthologies
Benedict, Laura (ed) / Pinckney (ed) -- Surreal South '11
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Press 53 $8.00
VGF. Anthology - speculative fiction.
ID: #Used36675 ISBN: MORE INFO
Breedlove, Bill (ed) / Everson, John (ed) -- Swallowed By the Cracks
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Dark Arts Books $9.00
Near fine. Anthology - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36647 ISBN: MORE INFO
Campbell, Ramsey (ed) -- New Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1980 - Arkham House $100.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36755 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cantor, Hal (ed) -- Ghosts and Things
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1962 - Berkley F666 $6.00
VG. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used36603 ISBN: MORE INFO
Crowther, Peter (ed) / Gevers, Nich (ed) -- Postscripts #24/25: The New and Perfect Man
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2011 - PS Publishing UK $25.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - speculative fiction.
ID: #Used36660 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dann, Jeanne (ed) / Dann, Jack (ed) -- In the Field of Fire
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1987 - Tor $75.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - speculative fiction.
ID: #Used36671 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dowrick, Stephanie -- Great Tales of the Supernatural
1st US Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1978 - Dent / Dutton $6.00
VG. Anthology - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36604 ISBN: MORE INFO
Grant, Charles L. (ed) -- Shadows 10
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1988 - Doubleday $10.00
VG in jacket; several closed tears along top/bottom edges. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used36736 ISBN: MORE INFO
Gryzb, Liz (ed) / Helene, Talie (ed) -- The Year's Best Australian Fantasy & Horror 2010
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Ticonderoga Press $20.00
Fine. Anthology - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36674 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hutton, Frank J. (ed) -- Tattered Souls 2
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Cutting Block Press $6.00
VGF. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used36610 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jones, Stephen (ed) / Sutton, David (ed) -- The Best Horror From Fantasy Tales
1st Printing Trade Paperback Published: 2003 - Carroll & Graf $6.00
VGF. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used36658 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jones, Stephen (ed) / Sutton, David (ed) -- Dark Terrors 5
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2000 - Gollancz UK $20.00
VG in jacket. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used36588 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jones, Stephen (ed) -- The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Tenth Anniversary Edition
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1999 - Robinson UK $8.00
VG. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used36673 ISBN: MORE INFO
Margulies, Leo (ed) -- Weird Tales
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1964 - Pyramid $10.00
VGF; yellowed pages. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used36690 ISBN: MORE INFO
Royle, Nicholas (ed) -- Murmurations: Uncanny Stories about Birds
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Two Ravens Press UK $8.00
Near fine. Anthology - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36614 ISBN: MORE INFO
Windling, Terri (ed) / Arnold, Mark (ed) -- Borderland
1st Thus Mass Market Paperback Published: 1992 - Tor $10.00
Near fine. Anthology - fantasy.
ID: #Used36617 ISBN: MORE INFO
Comics and Comic-Related Books
Comics -- Dynamo: Man of High Camp
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Tower 42-600 $25.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - comics.
ID: #Used36625 ISBN: MORE INFO
Comics -- Menthor: The T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Agent with a Super Helmet
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Tower 42-600 $25.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - comics.
ID: #Used36626 ISBN: MORE INFO
Comics -- NoMan: The Invisible T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Agent
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Tower 42-600 $25.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - comics.
ID: #Used36627 ISBN: MORE INFO
Comics -- The Terrific Trio: NoMan / Dynamo / Menthor
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Tower 42-600 $25.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - comics.
ID: #Used36628 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lee, Stan / Ditko, Steve -- The Amazing Spider-Man Collectors Album
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Lancer $25.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - comics.
ID: #Used36622 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lee, Stan / Kirby, Jack -- The Fantastic Four Collectors Album
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Lancer $25.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - comics.
ID: #Used36620 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lee, Stan / Kirby, Jack -- The Fantastic Four Returns Collectors Album
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1967 - Lancer $25.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - comics.
ID: #Used36619 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lee, Stan / Everett / Romita / Colan -- Here Comes Daredevil Collectors Album
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1967 - Lancer $25.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - comics.
ID: #Used36623 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lee, Stan / Kirby, Jack / Ditko, Steve -- The Incredible Hulk Collectors Album
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Lancer $25.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - comics.
ID: #Used36621 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lee, Stan / Kirby, Jack -- The Mighty Thor Collectors Album
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Lancer $10.00
GVG; mouse-chewed right edge. Collection - comics.
ID: #Used36624 ISBN: MORE INFO
Film, Television, and Media
Beatles (of interest) -- The Beatles Yellow Submarine
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Signet $60.00
Near fine. Graphic novel - film / television.
ID: #Used36618 ISBN: MORE INFO
Foster, Alan Dean -- Alien Nation
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1988 - Warner $6.00
Near fine. Novel - film / television.
ID: #Used36676 ISBN: MORE INFO
Miscellany
Asimov, Isaac -- Isaac Asimov's Treasury of Humor
Later Printing Hardcover Published: 1971 - Houghton Mifflin $10.00
VGin slightly edgeworn jacket. Collection - humor.
ID: #Used36563 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cave, Hugh B. -- Bottled in Blonde
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2000 - Fedogan & Bremer $95.00
Fine in jacket and slipcase. Collection - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36657 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cave, Hugh B. -- Come Into My Parlor / Desperate Character
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2002 - Crippen and Landru $50.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - mystery.
ID: #Used36683 ISBN: MORE INFO
Harrison, Michael -- The Exploits of the Chevalier Dupin
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1968 - Mycroft & Moran (Arkham) $50.00
Near fine in jacket. Collection - mystery.
ID: #Used36594 ISBN: MORE INFO
Keeler, Harry Stephen -- The Man With the Magic Eardrums
Later Printing Hardcover Published: 1939 - Triangle $50.00
GVG; spine lean; spine panel faded. Lacks jacket. Novel - mystery.
ID: #Used36758 ISBN: MORE INFO
Keeler, Harry Stephen -- The Mysterious Mr. I
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1938 - Dutton $50.00
GVG; edgewear; scribbles on front endpaper; stain on spine panel. Lacks jacket. Novel - mystery.
ID: #Used36756 ISBN: MORE INFO
Keeler, Harry Stephen -- The Mystery of the Fiddling Cracksman
Reprint Hardcover Published: 1938 - Triangle $40.00
GVG; water damage; jacket has large pated tear; chips and tears along edges. Novel - mystery.
ID: #Used36757 ISBN: MORE INFO
Keeler, Harry Stephen -- The Riddle of the Traveling Skull
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1934 - Dutton $75.00
GVG; wear at head, heel, tips . Lacks jacket. Novel - mystery.
ID: #Used36760 ISBN: MORE INFO
Keeler, Harry Stephen -- The Riddle of the Yellow Zuri
Reprint Hardcover Published: 1930 - A.l. Burt $75.00
VG; wear at head, heel and tips. Lacks jacket. Novel - mystery.
ID: #Used36759 ISBN: MORE INFO
Nolan, William F. -- Dashiell Hammett: A Casebook
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1969 - McNally & Loftin $6.00
Good in jacket; Water damage mostly to back panel of jacket. Nonfiction - biographical.
ID: #Used36711 ISBN: MORE INFO
Tracy, Louis -- The Stowmarket Mystery
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1929 - Whitman $50.00
VGF in jacket; small closed tear along bottom edge of cover. Novel - mystery.
ID: #Used36721 ISBN: MORE INFO