DreamHaven     Books.Comics.Art
January Used Books Catalog

[Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror]
[Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror - Anthologies]
[Art and Illustration]
[Comics and Related]
[Film, Television, and Media]
[Miscellany]
[Magazines]
Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror
Anderson, Poul / Dickson, Gordon R. -- Earthman's Burden
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1957 - Gnome Press $150.00
VGF; page edges browned as is usual for this title; small address label on front endpaper; in jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36328 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ariosto / Hodgens, Richard (trans) -- Orlando Furioso
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1973 - Ballantine $10.00
Fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36383 ISBN: MORE INFO
Asimov, Isaac -- I, Robot
1st Thus Hardcover Published: 1952 - Grosset & Dunlap $125.00
Near fine in very slightly edgeworn jacket. A very nice copy. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36323 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ballard, Gary A. -- Under the Amoral Bridge
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2009 - self-published $6.00
Fine. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36429 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ballard, J.G. -- J.G. Ballard Quotes
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2004 - Re/Search $6.00
Fine. Ephemera - science fiction.
ID: #Used36319 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bennett, Robert Jackson -- Mr. Shivers
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - Orbit $8.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36443 ISBN: MORE INFO
Blackwood, Algernon -- The Doll and One Other
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1946 - Arkham House $75.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36359 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bloch, Robert -- Firebug
2nd Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1988 - Tor $5.00
Fine. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36425 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bloch, Robert -- Pleasant Dreams - Nightmares
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1960 - Arkham House $200.00
Fine in jacket; tiny bit of wear at heel of spine. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36432 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bloch, Robert -- Psycho House
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1991 - Tor $20.00
VGF. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36424 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bowen, Robert Sidney -- Black Invaders vs. the Battle Birds #5
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $40.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36371 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bowen, Robert Sidney -- Dusty Ayres and his Battle Birds #1: Black Lightning
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $40.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36367 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bowen, Robert Sidney -- Dusty Ayres and his Battle Birds #2: Crimson Doom
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $40.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36368 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bowen, Robert Sidney -- Dusty Ayres and his Battle Birds #3: Purple Tornado
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $40.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36369 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bowen, Robert Sidney -- Dusty Ayres and his Battle Birds #4: The Telsa Raiders
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $40.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36370 ISBN: MORE INFO
Brennan, Joseph Payne -- Look Back On Laurel Hills
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1989 - Jwindz $95.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36464 ISBN: MORE INFO
Brennan, Joseph Payne -- Stories of Darkness and Dread
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1973 - Arkham House $25.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36452 ISBN: MORE INFO
Burgess, Anthony -- A Clockwork Orange
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Ballantine $30.00
VGF. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36386 ISBN: MORE INFO
Campbell Jr., John W. -- Who Goes There?
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1958 - Dell $25.00
VG; rear corner crease. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36292 ISBN: MORE INFO
Card, Orson, Scott -- Cardography
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1987 - Hypatia Press $100.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36460 ISBN: MORE INFO
Carr, Robert Spencer -- Beyond Infinity
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1951 - Fantasy Press $50.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36353 ISBN: MORE INFO
Carroll, Jonathan -- The Land of Laughs
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1983 - Ace $12.00
VG; spine lean. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36300 ISBN: MORE INFO
Clute, John / Nicholls, Peter -- The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction
1st US Trade Paperback Published: 1995 - St. Martin's Griffin $15.00
VGF. Reference - science fiction.
ID: #Used36341 ISBN: MORE INFO
Crawford / Donahue / Grant -- "333" A Bibliography of the Science-Fantasy Novel
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1953 - Grandon Company $35.00
VGF; age-darkening. Reference - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36433 ISBN: MORE INFO
Crowley, John -- Antiquities
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1993 - Incunabula $200.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36468 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dann, Jack -- The Rebel
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2004 - Wm Morrow $10.00
Near fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36454 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Camp, L. Sprague / Pratt, Fletcher -- The Carnelian Cube
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1948 - Gnome Press $60.00
Near fine in very slightly edgeworn jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36324 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Camp, L. Sprague -- The Continent Maker
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1953 - Twayne $75.00
Fine in VG jacket; very slight of wear at head, heel and tips. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36348 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Camp, L. Sprague -- Literary Swordsmen and Sorcerers: The Makers of Heroic Fantasy
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1976 - Arkham House $15.00
Near fine in jacket. Nonfiction - fantasy.
ID: #Used36295 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Camp, L. Sprague / Pratt, Fletcher -- Tales From Gavagan's Bar
Reprint Mass Market Paperback Published: 1980 - Bantam $6.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36481 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Brian Froud's Faerielands: The Wild Wood
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1994 - Bantam $100.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36467 ISBN: MORE INFO
del Rey, Lester -- "...and some were human"
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1948 - Prime Press $50.00
VG; small bumps to tips; in jacket; light wear at tips, head. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36354 ISBN: MORE INFO
del Rey, Lester -- "...and some were human"
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1948 - Prime Press $60.00
VG; small bumps to tips; in jacket. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36338 ISBN: MORE INFO
Delany, Samuel R. -- The Jewels of Aptor
2nd Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Ace $8.00
VGF. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36479 ISBN: MORE INFO
Derleth, August -- Mr. George and Other Odd Persons
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1964 - Belmont $60.00
Near fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36389 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dick, Philip K. -- Vulcan's Hammer
2nd Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1972 - Ace $12.00
VGF. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36311 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ellison, Harlan -- The Harlan Ellison Hornbook
1st Trade Ed. Hardcover Published: 1990 - Penzler Books $15.00
VGF in jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36508 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ellison, Harlan -- Stalking the Nightmare
Reprint Hardcover Published: 1982 - Phantasia / Book Club $7.00
VGF in jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36296 ISBN: MORE INFO
Erickson, Steven -- Blood Follows
2nd Printing Hardcover Published: 2005 - Night Shade $10.00
Fine in jacket. Novella - fantasy.
ID: #Used36500 ISBN: MORE INFO
Feist, Raymond F. -- A Darkness at Sethanon
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1986 - Doubleday $15.00
VGF; bookplate on front pastedown; in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36486 ISBN: MORE INFO
Feist, Raymond F. -- Silverthorn
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1985 - Doubleday $25.00
VGF in jacket; light wear at tips. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36487 ISBN: MORE INFO
Fletcher, George U. -- The Well of the Unicorn
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1948 - William Sloane $95.00
Fine in VGF jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36349 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hanlon, Jon (ed) -- Terror Tales #1: The House of Living Death
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $50.00
Fine. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36365 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hanlon, Jon (ed) -- Terror Tales #2: Death's Loving Arms
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $50.00
Near fine; small rubbed spot at top edge of cover. Collection - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36366 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hartley, L.P. -- The Travelling Grave and Other Stories
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1948 - Arkham House $150.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used36395 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hodgson, William Hope -- Deep Waters
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1967 - Arkham House $150.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36396 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hodgson, William Hope -- The House on the Borderland
1st US Ed. Hardcover Published: 1946 - Arkham House $120.00
Good; water damaged; in jacket. Externally, this looks like a great copy but water rippled. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36361 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- The King's Service
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1976 - George T. Hamilton $40.00
Near fine. Story - fantasy.
ID: #Used36461 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Skull-Face and Others
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1946 - Arkham House $600.00
VG in jacket; spine panel slightly age-darkened; minor tiny chips at folds. A very presentable copy. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36276 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jones, Raymond F. -- Renaissance
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1951 - Gnome $50.00
Fine in VG jacket; light wear at heel and tips; small closed tear along bottom edge of cover. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36355 ISBN: MORE INFO
Joshi, S.T. (ed) -- Sixty Years of Arkham House
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1999 - Arkham House $20.00
VGF in jacket. Nonfiction - horror.
ID: #Used36305 ISBN: MORE INFO
Knight, Eric -- The Flying Yorkshireman
1st US Ed. Hardcover Published: 1946 - Tower Books $20.00
Fine in VG jacket; 2" closed tear at upper left of cover. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36352 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lafferty, R.A. -- Golden Gate and Other Stories
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1982 - Corroboree Press $75.00
Fine w/o jacket as issued. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used33465 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lafferty, R.A. -- Through Elegant Eyes
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1983 - Corroboree Press $25.00
Fine w/o jacket as issued. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used33466 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lansdale, Joe R. -- By Bizarre Hands
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1991 - Avon $10.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36482 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lawrence, Margery -- Number Seven Queer Street
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1969 - Arkham House $20.00
Fine in VG jacket; yellowed, soiled and stained. Collection - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used36313 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lee, Edward -- The City of Sixes
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 2008 - Necro $30.00
Fine. Story - horror.
ID: #Used36462 ISBN: MORE INFO
Leiber, Fritz -- Gather, Darkness!
Reprint Hardcover Published: 1951 - Grosset & Dunlap $35.00
VGF in jacket; small chip on top edge of back cover. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36427 ISBN: MORE INFO
Leinster, Murray -- Operation: Outer Space
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1954 - Fantasy Press $20.00
Near fine. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36466 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lem, Stanislaw -- The Futurological Congress
Reprint Mass Market Paperback Published: 1985 - Harvest/HBJ $6.00
VGF. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36480 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lem, Stanislaw -- Imaginary Magnitude
1st US Ed. Hardcover Published: 1984 - Harcourt Brace Jovanovitch $15.00
VGF in VG jacket; crease on cover; wear at tips. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36453 ISBN: MORE INFO
Long, Frank Belknap -- The Dark Beasts
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1964 - Belmont $20.00
Near fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36384 ISBN: MORE INFO
Long, Frank Belknap -- The Hounds of Tindalos
1st UK Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1975 - Panther UK $20.00
VGF. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36471 ISBN: MORE INFO
Long, Frank Belknap -- Odd Science Fiction
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1964 - Belmont $12.00
Near fine. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36385 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- At the Mountains of Madness
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1964 - Arkham House $100.00
VG; light edgewear on front panel; in fine jacket. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36317 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- Collected Poems
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1963 - Arkham House $300.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - poetry.
ID: #Used36393 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- Dagon & Other Macabre Tales
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1965 - Arkham House $100.00
VG; 4 small tape stains on endpapers; in fine jacket. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36318 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- Dreams and Fancies
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1962 - Arkham House $100.00
Endpapers have been replaced with a darker, more "pebbly" paper than the original, otherwise a VG copy in jacket. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36505 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- Dreams and Fancies
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1962 - Arkham House $400.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36388 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Dunwich Horror and Others
Later Printing Hardcover Published: 1984 - Arkham House $10.00
Good; water damaged; in jacket. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36314 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Dunwich Horror and Others
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1963 - Arkham House $40.00
VG; finger marks on Novelex binding; four small tape stains on endpapers; in jacket. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36315 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- H.P. Lovecraft Omnibus 2: Dagon and Other Macabre Tales
Reprint Mass Market Paperback Published: 1985 - Grafton UK $10.00
VGF. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36484 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- H.P. Lovecraft Omnibus 3: The Haunter of the Dark
Reprint Mass Market Paperback Published: 1985 - Grafton UK $10.00
VGF. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36485 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Horror in the Museum and Other Revisions
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1970 - Arkham House $40.00
VG; 4 small tape stains on endpapers; in fine jacket. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36316 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- Something About Cats and Other Pieces
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1949 - Arkham House $300.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36329 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. / Derleth, August -- The Survivor and Others
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1957 - Arkham House $250.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36363 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Cannon, P.H. -- Episode of the Pulptime and One Other
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 2003 - W. Paul Ganley $20.00
Fine. Story - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36434 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Joshi, S.T. (ed) / Schultz (ed) -- Mysteries of Time and Spirit: The Letters of Lovecraft and Wandrei
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2002 - Night Shade $75.00
Fine in jacket. Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36494 ISBN: MORE INFO
Masterton, Graham -- The Heirloom
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1981 - Sphere UK $10.00
VGF. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used36475 ISBN: MORE INFO
Merrill, Judith -- Shadow on the Hearth
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1951 - Doubleday $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36303 ISBN: MORE INFO
Moore, Christopher -- The Stupidest Angel Version 2.0
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2005 - Morrow $12.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36436 ISBN: MORE INFO
Mundy, Talbot -- Jimgrim and the Devil at Ludd
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1999 - Legendary Library $100.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used36294 ISBN: MORE INFO
Newman, Kim -- The Man From the Diogenes Club
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2006 - Monkey Brain $50.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36431 ISBN: MORE INFO
Nyberg, Bjorn / de Camp, L. Sprague -- The Return of Conan
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1957 - Gnome Press $65.00
VG; worn upper right tip; bookplate on front endpaper; browning; in jacket; quarter sized piece missing on upper right front corner; small chips along upper edge of rear. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36357 ISBN: MORE INFO
Padgett, Lewis / Kutter, Henry / C.L. Moore -- Mutant
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1953 - Gnome Press $120.00
Near fine in jacket; minor rubs. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36335 ISBN: MORE INFO
Parker, K.J. -- Purple and Black
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2009 - Subterranean $15.00
Fine in jacket. Novella - fantasy.
ID: #Used36489 ISBN: MORE INFO
Platt, Charles -- Who Writes Science Fiction?
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1980 - Savoy $8.00
Fine. Nonfiction - science fiction.
ID: #Used36340 ISBN: MORE INFO
Pratt, Fletcher -- Double in Space
2nd Printing Hardcover Published: 1951 - Doubleday $20.00
Fine in jacket. Omnibus - science fiction.
ID: #Used36302 ISBN: MORE INFO
Renwick, Brett L. -- Wired for Chaos
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2005 - Creation $6.00
VG; corner crease. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36428 ISBN: MORE INFO
Rucker, Rudy -- Software
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1982SF - Ace $10.00
VGF. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36469 ISBN: MORE INFO
Saxon, Peter -- The Curse of Rathlaw
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Magnum $8.00
Near fine. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36286 ISBN: MORE INFO
Saxon, Peter -- The Darkest Night
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1967 - Paperback Library $8.00
VG; folds on back cover. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36285 ISBN: MORE INFO
Saxon, Peter -- The Guardians #2: Dark Ways to Death
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1969 - Berkley $8.00
Near fine. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36281 ISBN: MORE INFO
Sheldon, Roy -- Gold Men of Aureus (Science Fiction Fortnightly No. 3)
1st Ed. Digest-size Paperback Published: 1951 - Hamilton & Co. $10.00
VG; creases. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36465 ISBN: MORE INFO
Shepard, Lucius -- Vacancy /Ariel
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2009 - Subterranean $15.00
Fine in jacket. Novella - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36490 ISBN: MORE INFO
Shetterly, Will -- Elsewhere
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1991 - Harcourt Brace Jovanovich $15.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36495 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Clark Ashton -- Out of Space & Time Vol. 2
1st Thus Mass Market Paperback Published: 1974 - Panther UK $20.00
VGF. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36474 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Clark Ashton -- Rendezvous in Averoigne
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1988 - Arkham House $65.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36304 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Clark Ashton -- Star Changes: The Science Fiction of CAS
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2005 - Darkside $45.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36420 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Clark Ashton -- Tales of Science and Sorcery
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1964 - Arkham House $150.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36330 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Cordwainer (as by Felix C. Forrest) -- Ria
1st Thus Hardcover Published: 1987 - Jwindz $20.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fiction.
ID: #Used36455 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, George O. -- Nomad
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1950 - Prime $50.00
Fine in VG jacket; 2" nearly invisible slice through jacket on back panel. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36327 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, George O. -- Venus Equilateral
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1947 - Prime Press $95.00
Near fine in VG price-clipped jacket; soiled; 1" closed tear at head of spine; tiny chip at heel. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used36325 ISBN: MORE INFO
Stoker, Bram -- The Garden of Evil
2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1969 - Paperback Library $6.00
Near fine. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36291 ISBN: MORE INFO
van Vogt, A.E. -- Slan
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1961 - Ballantine 511k $15.00
Near fine. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36382 ISBN: MORE INFO
Vinge, Joan -- The Summer Queen
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1991 - Warner $12.00
VG; bookplate on front endpaper; two printed initials are blacked out with magic marker; in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36504 ISBN: MORE INFO
Vinge, Joan D. -- World's End
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1984 - Bluejay $60.00
Fine in jacket and slipcase (still in publisher's shrinkwrap) Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used36459 ISBN: MORE INFO
Vinge, Vernor -- A Deepness in the Sky
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1999 - Tor $35.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36491 ISBN: MORE INFO
Walton, Evangeline -- Witch House
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1945 - Arkham House $150.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36394 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wandrei, Donald -- Poems for Midnight
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1964 - Arkham House $200.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - poetry.
ID: #Used36334 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wandrei, Donald -- The Web of Easter Island
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1948 - Arkham House $200.00
Fine in in near fine jacket'; tiny snag along bottom edge of cover. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36333 ISBN: MORE INFO
Weber, David -- On Basilisk Station
1st HC Ed. Hardcover Published: 1999 - Baen $20.00
VGF; remnants of a name sticker on front endpaper. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36506 ISBN: MORE INFO
Weinbaum, Stanley G. -- The Black Flame
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1948 - Fantasy Press $75.00
Near fine in lightly rubbed jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36356 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wellman, Manly Wade / Aldiss, Brian -- The Dark Destroyer / Bow Down to Nul
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1960 - Ace D-443 $8.00
VG. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36478 ISBN: MORE INFO
Williams, Walter Jon -- Hardwired
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1986 - Tor $15.00
VGF in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36507 ISBN: MORE INFO
Williamson, Jack / Gunn, James E. -- Star Bridge
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1955 - Gnome $50.00
VG; pages edge-toned as is usual with this title; in VGF jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used36322 ISBN: MORE INFO
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn -- The Vampire Stories of Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1994 - Transylvania Press $95.00
Fine in jacket and slipcase. Collection - horror - vampire.
ID: #Used36435 ISBN: MORE INFO
Zorro -- Dr. Death #1: 12 Must Die
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $40.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36372 ISBN: MORE INFO
Zorro -- Dr. Death #2: The Gray Creatures
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $40.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36373 ISBN: MORE INFO
Zorro -- Dr. Death #3: The Shriveling Murders
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $40.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36374 ISBN: MORE INFO
Zorro -- Dr. Death #4: And Other Terror Tales
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $40.00
Fine unread copy. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36375 ISBN: MORE INFO
Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror - Anthologies
Carter, Lin (ed) -- Weird Tales #1
2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1980 - Zebra $10.00
Near fine. Anthology - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36470 ISBN: MORE INFO
Grant, Charle L. (ed) -- The Best of Shadows
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1988 - Doubleday $8.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used36496 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. / Hands, Divers -- The Shuttered Room
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1959 - Arkham House $300.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36362 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. / Others -- Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1969 - Arkham House $500.00
Near fine; small bumps to upper front and rear tips; in jacket. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36331 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Berglund, Edward (ed) -- The Disciples of Cthulhu
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1976 - DAW $15.00
VG. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used36423 ISBN: MORE INFO
Merrill, Judith (ed) -- SF: 59
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1959 - Gnome Press $30.00
Near fine; name stamped on front pastedown; in jacket. Anthology - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36351 ISBN: MORE INFO
Merrill, Judith (ed) -- SF: The Year's Greatest Science Fiction and Fantasy
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1958 - Gnome Press $100.00
Near fine; name stamped on front pastedown; in jacket; a beautiful copy. Anthology - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used36350 ISBN: MORE INFO
Pohl, Frederik (ed) -- Science Fiction Roll of Honor
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1975 - Random House $10.00
VG; badly bumped lower right tip; in jacket. Anthology - science fiction.
ID: #Used36297 ISBN: MORE INFO
Vandermeer, Jeff (ed) / Roberts, Mark (ed) -- The Thackery T. Lambshead Pocket Guide to Eccentric & Discredited Diseases
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2003 - Night Shade $25.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - fantasy.
ID: #Used36346 ISBN: MORE INFO
Comics and Comic-Related Books
Lofficier, Jean-Marc and Randy -- Shadowmen 2: Heroes and Villains of French Comics
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2004 - Black Coat $8.00
Near fine. Nonfiction - comics.
ID: #Used36343 ISBN: MORE INFO
Film, Television, and Media
Stevenson, Jack -- Land of a Thousand Balconies
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2003 - Critical Visions $10.00
Fine. Nonfiction - film / television.
ID: #Used36342 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Edgar / Cooper, Merian C. -- King Kong
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Bantam $10.00
VG; badly bumped heel. Novel - film / television.
ID: #Used36392 ISBN: MORE INFO
Miscellany
Blum, Deborah -- Ghost Hunters: William James and the Search for Scientific Proof of Life After Death
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Penguin $12.00
Fine in jacket. Nonfiction - folklore.
ID: #Used36451 ISBN: MORE INFO
Brown, Fredric -- Homicide Sanitarium
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1984 - Dennis McMillan $250.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - mystery.
ID: #Used36312 ISBN: MORE INFO
Derleth, August -- Evening in Spring
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1945 - Stanton & Lee $30.00
VG; offsetting in gutters of front & rear hinges; in jacket; transparent tape on heel. Novel - fiction.
ID: #Used36418 ISBN: MORE INFO
Derleth, August -- Sac Prairie People
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1948 - Stanton & Lee $30.00
VG in chipped and edgeworn jacket. Collection - historical fiction.
ID: #Used36417 ISBN: MORE INFO
James Bond (of interest) / I*n Fl*m*ng -- Alligator
2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1963 - Signet $25.00
VG. Novel - mystery.
ID: #Used36332 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lafferty, R.A. -- Okla Hannali
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1973 - Pocket $10.00
VG. Novel - historical fiction.
ID: #Used36483 ISBN: MORE INFO
Roberts, Garyn G (ed) -- A Cent of Story!: The Best From Ten Detective Aces
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1986 - Bowling Green University Press $20.00
Fine. Anthology - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36345 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #01: The Vampire Murders
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36398 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #02: The Dancing Doll Murders
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36399 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #03: The Beast-King Murders
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36400 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #04: Tycoon of Crime
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36401 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #05: The Broadway Murders
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36402 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #06: The Daggers of Kali
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36403 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #07: Murder Under the Big Top
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36404 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #08: The Trail to Death
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36405 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #09: Yellow Shadows of Death
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36406 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #15: Murder Money
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Regency / Corinth $10.00
GVG; water stain on back; 1/2' circle color chip on back. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36407 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #16: Death Glow
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36408 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #17: Stones of Satan
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36409 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #18: The Melody Murders
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36410 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #19: The Uniformed Killers
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36411 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #20: The Forty Thieves
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36412 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #21: Death Under Contract
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36413 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wallace, Robert -- The Phantom Detective #22: The Corpse Parade
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Regency / Corinth $30.00
Near fine. Novel - pulps - reprint.
ID: #Used36414 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wilson, Robert Anton -- The Book of the Breast
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1976 - Playboy $400.00
VGF. Nonfiction - popular culture.
ID: #Used36463 ISBN: MORE INFO
Magazines
-- Skeleton Crew #5
1st Ed. Digest Magazine Published: 1989 $6.00
Fine. Magazine - horror.
ID: #Used36437 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Whispers Vol. 2 #4 (#8)
1st Ed. Digest Magazine Published: 1975 - Whispers $8.00
Fine. Magazine - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used36441 ISBN: MORE INFO