| -- Lovecraft Studies #24 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1991 - Necronomicon | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36070 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Sidecar Preservation Society Set) -- 16 titles - Ramsey Campbell, David Drake, Karl Edward Wagner, et al. | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997-2004 - Sidecar Preservation Society | $1500.00 | |
| Each is Fine in jacket (the trade paperback is also Fine). | Ephemera - science fiction /fantasy/ horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36031 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Aickman, Robert -- Night Voices: Strange Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Gollancz UK | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - weird tales. | ||
| ID: #Used36104 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Atkins, Peter -- Moontown | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Earthling | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36039 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain -- Walking On Glass | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Macmillan UK | $120.00 | |
| Near fine; cheap pages yellowed as with most copies; in jacket. | Novel - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36025 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain -- The Wasp Factory | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Houghton Mifflin | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36121 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain M. -- Consider Phlebas | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Macmillan UK | $200.00 | |
| Near fine; paper slightly yellowed; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36114 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain M. -- Excession | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1996 - Orbit Uk | $65.00 | |
| VGF; pages browning; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36116 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain M. -- Inversions | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1998 - Orbit Uk | $35.00 | |
| Near fine; page edges have minor browning; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36115 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blackwood, Algernon (of interest) / Ashley, Mike -- Algernon Blackwood: An Extraordinary Life | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Carroll & Graf | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used36065 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Atoms and Evil | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Gold Medal | $10.00 | |
| VGF; tiny date written on first page. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36142 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert / Bradbury, Ray -- Bloch and Bradbury | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Tower | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36138 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Bogey Men | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Pyramid | $10.00 | |
| Near fine; tiny date written on first page. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36126 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- The Skull of the Marquis de Sade and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Pyramid | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36130 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- Terror | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1962 - Belmont | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36129 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bond, Nelson -- The Far Side of Nowhere | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Arkham House | $60.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36101 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- Castle Terror | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Lancer | $6.00 | |
| VG; 1/2 inch closed tear along top edge. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36005 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- The Ruins of Isis | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1979 - Pocket | $10.00 | |
| VGF; interior browning. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36080 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- Tarzan and the Foreign Legion | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Pinnacle UK | $20.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36152 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- Tarzan and the Lost Empire | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Pinnacle UK | $20.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36151 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- Demons by Daylight | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1973 - Arkham House | $50.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket; tiny bit of wear at tips. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35985 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- The Hungry Moon | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1987 - Tor | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35957 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- The Nameless | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1981 - Fontana UK | $12.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35910 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- Secret Story | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Tor | $8.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36052 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Card, Orson Scott -- How to Write Science Fiction and Fantasy | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Writer's Digest | $20.00 | |
| Near fine; no jacket as issued. | Nonfiction - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36067 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Carroll, Jonathan -- Black Cocktail | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Legend UK | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36154 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Case, David -- Wolf Tracks | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Belmont Tower | $20.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - horror - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #Used35972 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cave, Hugh B. -- The Evil Returns | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 2001 - Liesure | $15.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35915 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Copper, Basil -- And Afterward the Dark | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Arkham House | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35981 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Copper, Basil -- The House of the Wolf | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1983 - Arkham House | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36014 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Copper, Basil -- Necropolis | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Arkham House | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35988 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Camp, L. Sprague & Catherine C. -- Dark Valley Destiny: The Life of Robert E. Howard | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1983 - Bluejay | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used36011 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Dreams Underfoot | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Tor | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35908 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- The Harp of the Grey Rose | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1985 - Donning | $25.00 | |
| VGF; spine fading. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36108 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| del Rey, Lester -- Attack From Atlantis | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978 - Del Rey | $8.00 | |
| VGF; light interior browning. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36082 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| del Rey, Lester -- The Eleventh Commandment | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - Del Rey | $6.00 | |
| VG; small cover chip. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36083 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August -- Dwellers in Darkness | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Arkham House | $25.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36111 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan -- The Lost World | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Berkley | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35999 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- Love Song | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1983 - Dennis McMillan | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket; still in publisher's shrinkwrap. | Novel - adults only - sleaze. | ||
| ID: #Used36102 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- Tarzan Alive | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - Popular Library | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Nonfiction - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36061 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gilchrist, R. Murray -- The Stone Dragon and Other Tragic Romances | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1998 - Charon House | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36066 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Harrison, Kim -- White Witch, Black Curse | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Eos | $7.00 | |
| VG; remainder mark; in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35948 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hodgson, William Hope -- The Ghost Pirates | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Sphere UK | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35963 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. / deCamp / Carter -- Conan the Wanderer | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Lancer | $5.00 | |
| VG. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35973 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Skull-Face Omnibus | |||
| 1st UK, 2nd printing Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Neville Spearman UK | $30.00 | |
| VG in rubbed and edgeworn jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36113 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Wolfshead | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Lancer | $5.00 | |
| VG+. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35966 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. (of interest) / Lord, Glen -- The Last Celt | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Donald M. Grant | $60.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used36117 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. (of interest) / Ellis, Novalyne Price -- One Who Walked Alone | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Donald M. Grant | $60.00 | |
| Fine in jacket; still in publisher shrinkwrap. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used36087 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kress, Nancy -- The Aliens of Earth | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Arkham House | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36029 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kuttner, Henry -- The Best of Henry Kuttner | |||
| 1st Printing Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Doubleday SFBC | $15.00 | |
| VGF in jacket; diagonal crease on cover. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36147 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Leiber, Fritz -- Tarzan and the Valley of Gold | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Ballantine | $15.00 | |
| Near fine; looks unread. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36148 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Long, Frank Belknap -- Escape From Tomorrow | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1995 - Necronomicon Press | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36078 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Long, Frank Belknap -- The Eye above the Mantel and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1995 - Tsathoggua Press | $20.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36076 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Long, Frank Belknap -- Howard Phillips Lovecraft: Dreamer on the Night Side | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Arkham House | $40.00 | |
| VG in jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used36068 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Long, Frank Belknap -- In Mayan Splendor | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Arkham House | $13.00 | |
| Near fine in slightly faded yellow jacket. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used33013 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P (of interest) / Joshi, S.T. -- Selected Papers on Lovecraft | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1989 - Necronomicon | $25.00 | |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36077 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- Best Supernatural Stories of H.P. Lovecraft | |||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1945 - World | $10.00 | |
| GVG; browning; in chipped and edgeworn jacket. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36133 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- Hallowe'en in a Suburb & Others | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Stanza | $12.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used35928 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Shadow Out of Time: The Corrected Text | |||
| 1st Thus Trade Paperback | Published: 2001 - Hippocampus | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35953 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) -- Encyclopedia Cthulhiana | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1994 - Chaosium | $12.00 | |
| Fine | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35992 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Eddy, Muriel & C.M. -- The Gentleman From Angell Street: Memories of H.P. Lovecraft | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2001 - Fenham | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used36044 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian / Wiater, Stanley -- The Brian Lumley Companion | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Tor | $30.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35986 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- Fruiting Bodies and Other Fungi | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Tor | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36020 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- The Transition of Titus Crow | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Ganley | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36018 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lupoff, Richard A. -- Claremont Tales | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Golden Gryphon | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36022 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lupoff, Richard A. -- Claremont Tales II | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Golden Gryphon | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36023 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McLaughlin, Mark -- Shoggoth Cacciatore and Other Eldritch Entrees | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1999 - Delirium | $15.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36084 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McNaughton, Brian -- Satan's Mistress | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Carlyle | $20.00 | |
| VG-; cover folds/creases. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36677 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McNaughton, Brian -- Satan's Mistress | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Carlyle | $25.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35971 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Morris, William -- The Wood Beyond the World | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Ballantine | $5.00 | |
| GVG; dime-size color lift on right edge of cover; corner crease on rear. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36139 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Newman, Kim -- The Night Mayor | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Simon & Schuster UK | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35982 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Nutman, Philip -- Cities of Night | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2010 - Chizine | $9.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36089 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Okorafor, Nnedi -- Akata Witch | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2011 - Viking | $9.00 | |
| Fine in VG jacket; small closed tear/wrinkle at heel. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35905 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Partridge, Norman -- Mr Fox and Other Feral Tales | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1992 - Roadkill Press | $35.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36051 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Price, E. Hoffman -- Book of the Dead: Friends of Yesteryear: Fictioneers & Others | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Arkham House | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36096 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Rice, Doug -- Blood of Mugwump | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1996 - Northwestern University Press | $15.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used36060 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Robinson, Kim Stanley -- The Planet on the Table | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Tor | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36106 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Russell, Mary Doria -- The Sparrow | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1996 - Villard | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35987 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schweitzer, Darrell -- Transients and Other Disquieting Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Ganley | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - weird tales. | ||
| ID: #Used36021 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sidney-Fryer, Donald -- The Atlantis Fragments | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Hippocampus | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used36100 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sidney-Fryer, Donald -- Not Quite Atlantis: A Selection of Poems | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Stanza | $12.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used35929 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simak, Clifford D. -- Our Chidren's Children | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Berkley | $10.00 | |
| VGF; pages yellowed. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36081 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Clark Ashton -- Shadows Seen & Unseen: Poetry from the Shadows: Works of Clark Ashton Smith | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - HIH Art Studio | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35996 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Stephenson, Neal -- The Diamond Age | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - Bantam Spectra | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36132 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Sterling, Bruce -- Ascendancies: The Best of Bruce Sterling | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35993 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wagner, Karl Edward -- The Book of Kane | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Donald M. Grant | $175.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35978 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wagner, Karl Edward -- Midnight Sun: The Complete Stories of Kane | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Night Shade | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35975 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Waldrop, Howard -- Them Bones / A Dozen Tough Jobs | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Ziesing | $75.00 | |
| Each book is Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36110 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wandrei, Donald -- Colossus: The First Draft | |||
| 1st Thus Chapbook | Published: 2002 - Ferret Fantasy | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36043 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wandrei, Donald -- The Eye and the Finger | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1944 - Arkham House | $125.00 | |
| VGF in edgeworn and chipped jacket. Chips at head and heel and upper right tip. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35984 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Weinberg, Robart -- The Armageddon Box | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Wildside | $20.00 | |
| Fine in slipcase w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36085 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Williams, Walter Jon -- Solip: System | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1989 - Pulphouse | $6.00 | |
| VG; edges yellowed. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36034 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wilson, Colin -- The Space Vampires | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Pocket | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36090 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wilson, F. Paul -- Ground Zero | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Tor | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36107 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wilson, F. Paul -- Midnight Mass | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Pulphouse | $10.00 | |
| VG; edges yellowed. | Novella - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used36037 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wilson, F. Paul -- The Tomb | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Whispers | $300.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35979 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anders, Lou (ed) -- Sideways in Crime | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Solaris | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - alternate history. | ||
| ID: #Used36058 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey (ed) -- The Far Reaches of Fear | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Star UK | $10.00 | |
| VG; small corner fold. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35958 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August (ed) -- Dark of the Moon | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1947 - Arkham House | $175.00 | |
| VG; blank bookplate; slightly bumped tips; in lightly rubbed jacket; small chips at head, heel and tips. | Anthology - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used36046 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Fletcher, Jo (ed) -- Off the Coastal Path | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Stanza | $12.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Anthology - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used35940 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gelb, Jeff (ed) / Garrett, Michael (ed) -- Dark Passions: Hot Blood XIII (8) | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Kensington | $7.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36016 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gevers, Nick (ed) -- The Book of Dreams | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Subterranean | $12.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36027 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howe, Harrison (ed) -- Darkness on the Edge: Tales Inspired by the Songs of Bruce Springsteen | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - PS Publishing | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36028 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hutchinson, Don (ed) -- Northern Frights 3 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1995 - Mosaic | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36010 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jones, Stephen (ed) -- Summer Chills | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Carroll & Graf | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36057 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. & Others -- The Spawn of Cthulhu | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ballantine | $12.00 | |
| VG; light cover wear. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35909 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Turner(ed) -- Cthulhu 2000: A Lovecraftian Anthology | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - Arkham House | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36030 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Stratman (ed) -- Cthulhu's Heirs: New Cthulhu Mythos Fiction | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1994 - Chaosium | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35990 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Ken, Asamatsu (ed) -- Lairs of the Hidden Gods Vol. 1: Night Voices, Night Journeys | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2005 - Kurodahan | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36092 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Ken, Asamatsu (ed) -- Lairs of the Hidden Gods Vol. 3: Straight to Darkness | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Kurodahan | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36094 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Ken, Asamatsu (ed) -- Lairs of the Hidden Gods Vol. 4: The Dreaming God | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Kurodahan | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36095 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Price, Robert (ed) -- Shub Niggurath Cycle | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1994 - Chaosium | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35989 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. / others -- Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1969 - Arkham House | $125.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36013 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Paffenroth, Kim (ed) -- History is Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Permuted Press | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36008 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pohl, Frederik (ed) -- Star Science Fiction #4 | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Ballantine 272K | $5.00 | |
| VGF; light page yellowing. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36091 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Skipp, John (ed) / Spector, Craig (ed) -- Book of the Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Mark V. Ziesing | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used36134 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wagner, Karl Edward (ed) -- The Year's Best Horror Stories Series XII (7) | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1984 - DAW 603 | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35914 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Windling, Terri (ed) / Arnold, Mark (ed) -- Bordertown | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1986 - Signet | $20.00 | |
| VG; light corner creases lower right tip. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used36032 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Winter, Douglas (ed) -- Prime Evil | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - NAL | $7.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35939 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain -- The Crow Road | |||
| 1st UK Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Scribners | $35.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36119 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain -- A Song of Stone | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Simon & Schuster | $8.00 | |
| VG; remainder mark; in somewhat grubby (white) jacket. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36124 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Banks, Iain -- Walking on Glass | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Houghton Mifflin | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used36118 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lethem, Jonathan -- Motherless Brooklyn | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Doubleday | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36041 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Mundy / Roscoe / Bedford-Jones -- Famous Pulp Classics #1 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1975 - Fax Collector's Editions | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used36075 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Robinson, Peter -- Blue Christmas: An Inspector Banks Story | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2005 - Crippen & Landru | $8.00 | |
| VG; staining to covers. | Story - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36069 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wilson, Gahan -- Everybody's Favorite Duck | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Mysterious Press | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used36036 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Crypt of Cthulhu #77 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1991 - Necronomicon Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35916 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Crypt of Cthulhu #79 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1991 - Necronomicon Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35917 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Crypt of Cthulhu #80 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1992 - Necronomicon Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35918 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Crypt of Cthulhu #81 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1992 - Necronomicon Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35919 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Crypt of Cthulhu #82 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1992 - Necronomicon Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35920 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Crypt of Cthulhu #85 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1993 - Necronomicon Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35921 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Crypt of Cthulhu #86 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1994 - Necronomicon Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35922 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Crypt of Cthulhu #87 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1994 - Necronomicon Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35923 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Crypt of Cthulhu #88 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1994 - Necronomicon Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35924 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Crypt of Cthulhu #89 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1995 - Necronomicon Press | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35925 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Edge Detector #1 (Summer 1988) | |||
| 1st Ed. Magazine | Published: 1988 | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Magazine - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35945 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
