DreamHaven     Books.Comics.Art
September Used Books Catalog

[Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror]
[Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror - Anthologies]
[Art and Illustration]
[Comics and Related]
[Film, Television, and Media]
[Miscellany]
[Magazines]
Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror
Beaumont, Charles -- Charles Beaumont: Selected Stories
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1988 - Dark Harvest $75.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35869 ISBN: MORE INFO
Blackwood, Algernon -- Tales of the Mysterious and Macabre
Reprint Hardcover Published: 1967 - Spring Books $6.00
GVG; stains on red cloth; page edges dirty. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used35851 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bloch, Robert -- Dragons and Nightmares
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1972 - Belmont Tower $6.00
VG; covers yellowed. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used35827 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bloch, Robert -- Lost in Space and Time With Lefty Feep
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1987 - Creatures at Large $25.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35838 ISBN: MORE INFO
Burleson, Donald R. -- Beyond the Lamplight
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1996 - Jack O'Lantern Press $8.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35845 ISBN: MORE INFO
Calvillo, Michael Louis -- Bleed For You
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2011 - Delirium $15.00
Fine in pictorial laminated boards as issued. Novella - horror.
ID: #Used35855 ISBN: MORE INFO
Campbell, Ramsey -- Alone With the Horrors
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1993 - Arkham House $50.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used35870 ISBN: MORE INFO
Campbell, Ramsey -- The Darkest Part of the Woods
2nd Printing Hardcover Published: 2002 - Tor $12.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35814 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cannon, P.H. -- Pulptime
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1984 - Weirdbook Press $12.00
Near fine. Novel - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35837 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cannon, P.H. -- Scream for Jeeves
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1994 - Wodecraft $60.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35893 ISBN: MORE INFO
Card, Orson Scott -- Maps in a Mirror
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1990 - Easton $250.00
Fine in gold-embossed leather as issued. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used35801 ISBN: MORE INFO
Carter, Lin / Price, Robert (ed) -- The Xothic Legend
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1997 - Chaosium $12.00
Fine. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35861 ISBN: MORE INFO
Case, David -- Brotherly Love & other tales of faith and knowledge
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1999 - Pumpkin Books $50.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used35884 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cave Hugh B. -- Magazines I Remember
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1994 - Tattered Pages $75.00
Fine. Nonfiction - biographical.
ID: #Used35872 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cave, Hugh -- The Corpse Maker
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1988 - Starmont House $40.00
Fine Collection - horror.
ID: #Used35836 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cave, Hugh B. -- Disciples of Dread
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1988 - Tor $30.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35871 ISBN: MORE INFO
Clark, Alan M. -- Boneyard Babies
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2010 - Lazy Fascist Press $8.00
Fine. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used35895 ISBN: MORE INFO
Coblentz, Stanton -- The Sunken World
Reprint Trade Paperback Published: 2003 - Lost Continent Library $6.00
Near fine in slightly edgeworn jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35797 ISBN: MORE INFO
Connolly, John -- The Gates
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2009 - Atria $20.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35896 ISBN: MORE INFO
Copper, Basil -- Voices of Doom
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1980 - Robert Hale/St. Martin's $125.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used35891 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Ghosts of Wind and Shadow
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1991 - Axalotl $20.00
Fine. Novella - fantasy.
ID: #Used35820 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Maupassant, Guy -- Tales of Supernatural Terror
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1972 - Pan UK $8.00
VG; covers a bit grubby. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used35826 ISBN: MORE INFO
DeLuca, Sandy -- Darkness Conjured
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2011 - Delirium $15.00
Fine in pictorial laminated boards as issued. Novella - horror.
ID: #Used35854 ISBN: MORE INFO
Di Filippo, Paul -- The Emperor of Gondwanaland and Other Stories
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2005 - Thunder's Mouth Press $8.00
Fine. Collection - speculative fiction.
ID: #Used35803 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dick, Philip K. -- The Man in the High Castle
Reprint Hardcover Published: 19 - SFBC $12.00
VG in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used35899 ISBN: MORE INFO
Fearn, John Russell -- Land's End - Labrador
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2005 - Battered Silicon Dispatch Box $10.00
Near fine. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used35796 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hoch, Edward D. -- The Iron Angel and Other Tales of the Gypsy Sleuth
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2003 - Crippen and Landru $12.00
Fine. Collection - mystery.
ID: #Used35812 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Skull-Face Omnibus
1st UK, 2nd printing Hardcover Published: 1975 - Neville Spearman UK $50.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used35890 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Tigers of the Sea
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1974 - Donald M. Grant $35.00
Fine in lightly rubbed jacket. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used35817 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. (of interest) / Finn, Mark -- Blood & Thunder: The Life and Art of Robert E. Howard
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2006 - MonkeyBrains $10.00
Fine. Nonfiction - biographical.
ID: #Used35846 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ibarra, Bowie -- Down the Road: A Zombie Horror Story
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2006 - Permuted Press $7.00
Fine. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35888 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ibarra, Bowie -- Down the Road: On the Last Day
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2006 - Permuted Press $7.00
Fine. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35889 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jones, Raymond F. -- The Deviates
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1959 - Beacon Galaxy $6.00
Good; browning; chipping; Glued spine has dried and separated from covers. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used35843 ISBN: MORE INFO
Leiber, Fritz -- The Knight and Knave of Swords
Reprint Hardcover Published: 1988 - Morrow/SFBC $5.00
Near fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35822 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. / Joshi, S.T. (ed) -- The Annotated Supernatural Horror in Literature
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2000 - Hippocampus $10.00
Fine. Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35848 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- To Quebec and the Stars
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1976 - Donald M. Grant $40.00
VG in jacket; edges have yellowed, two small strips of tape ont he reverse. Collection - essays.
ID: #Used35874 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- A Winter Wish and other poems
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1977 - Whispers $30.00
Near fine in slightly yellowed jacket. Collection - poetry.
ID: #Used35877 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Jarocha-Ernst, Chris -- A Cthulhu Mythos Bibliography & Concordance
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1999 - Armitage House $15.00
Fine. Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35847 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Schevill, James -- Lovecraft's Follies
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1971 - Swallow Press $25.00
Near fine in jacket. Script - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35892 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Beckwith Jr., Henry -- Lovecraft's Providence & Adjacent Parts
2nd Ed. Hardcover Published: 1990 - Donald M. Grant $20.00
VGF in jacket. Nonfiction - history.
ID: #Used35876 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Beckwith Jr., Henry -- Lovecraft's Providence & Adjacent Parts
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1979 - Donald M. Grant $40.00
VGF in jacket. Nonfiction - history.
ID: #Used35875 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / de Camp, L. Sprague -- Lovecraft: A Biography
Reprint Hardcover Published: 1975 - Doubleday $15.00
VG in jacket. Nonfiction - biographical.
ID: #Used35815 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Joshi, S.T. -- A Subtler Magick: The Writings and Philisophy of H.P. Lovecraft
3rd Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1999 - Wildside $12.00
Fine. Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35849 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lupoff, Richard -- Sword of the Demon
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1976 - Harper & Row $25.00
Fine in jacket with very minor color flakes. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35800 ISBN: MORE INFO
Machen, Arthur -- Shining Pyramid
1st US Ed. Hardcover Published: 1925 - Knopf $20.00
Good; ex-library with usual defects; title page is loose. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35821 ISBN: MORE INFO
Machen, Arthur -- Tales of Horror and the Supernatural
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1971 - Pinnacle $8.00
VG; white covers browning. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35839 ISBN: MORE INFO
Malzberg, Barry N. -- In the Stone House
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2000 - Arkham House $15.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - speculative fiction.
ID: #Used35818 ISBN: MORE INFO
Marmel, Ari -- The Warlord's Legacy
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2011 - Ballantine Spectra $10.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35902 ISBN: MORE INFO
Miller, Jr., Walter M. -- A Canticle For Leibowitz
Reprint Hardcover Published: 1975 - Gregg $25.00
Fine w/o jacket as issued. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used35799 ISBN: MORE INFO
Piccirilli, Tom -- The Nobody
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2009 - Tasmaniac Pub. (Australia) $12.00
VG; covers rubbed, scratched. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35898 ISBN: MORE INFO
Piccirilli, Tom -- Thrust
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2005 - Bloodletting Press $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35897 ISBN: MORE INFO
Roberts, James P. (ed) -- Return to Derleth: Selected Essays Col. Two
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1995 - White Hawk Press $7.00
Fine. Nonfiction - essays.
ID: #Used36422 ISBN: MORE INFO
Roberts, James P. (ed) / Copper, Basil -- Return to Derleth: Selected Essays Col. Two
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1995 - White Hawk Press $10.00
Fine. Nonfiction - essays.
ID: #Used35857 ISBN: MORE INFO
Schow, David J. -- Sedalia
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1989 - Pulphouse $20.00
Fine in leatherbound boards. Story - horror.
ID: #Used35856 ISBN: MORE INFO
Schweitzer, Darrell (ed) -- Discovering H.P. Lovecraft
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2001 - Wildside $20.00
Fine in jacket. Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35811 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Clark Ashton -- The Black Diamonds
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2002 - Hippocampus $10.00
Fine. Novel - adventure.
ID: #Used35813 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Clark Ashton -- The Book of Hyperborea
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1996 - Necronomicon $15.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35833 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Clark Ashton -- Tales of Zothique
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1995 - Necronomicon $15.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35834 ISBN: MORE INFO
Tem, Steve Rasnic -- Among the Living
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2011 - Delirium $15.00
Fine in pictorial laminated boards as issued. Novella - horror.
ID: #Used35853 ISBN: MORE INFO
Tierney, Richard L. -- Collected Poems
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1981 - Arkham House $75.00
Fine in black Lexitone wraps as issued. Collection - poetry.
ID: #Used35886 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wandrei, Donald -- Dark Odyssey
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1931 - Webb Publishing $200.00
Near fine w/o jacket as issued. Collection - poetry.
ID: #Used35894 ISBN: MORE INFO
Weiner, Andrew -- Distant Signals and other stories
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1989 - Porcepic Books $6.00
Near fine. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used35804 ISBN: MORE INFO
Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror - Anthologies
Carter, Lin (ed) -- Flashing Swords #5: Demons and Daggers
Reprint Hardcover Published: 1981 - Nelson Doubleday/SFBC $5.00
VGF in jacket. Anthology - fantasy.
ID: #Used35819 ISBN: MORE INFO
Golden (ed) / Lebbon (ed) / Moore (ed) -- British Invasion
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2008 - Cemetery Dance $15.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used35904 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jones, Stephen (ed) -- The Mammoth Book of Terror
1st US Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1991 - Carroll & Graf $8.00
VGF. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used35844 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. / Divers Hands -- The Shuttered Room and Other Pieces
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1959 - Arkham House $40.00
Good; water damaged/wrinkled, in similar jacket. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35863 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Pelan, John (ed) -- The Children of Cthulhu
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2002 - Del Rey $20.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35887 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Jones, Stephen (ed) / Carson (ed) -- H.P. Lovecraft's Book of Horror
2nd Printing Hardcover Published: 1993 - B&N $10.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35805 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) / Jones, Stephen (ed) / Carson (ed) -- H.P. Lovecraft's Book of Horror
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1993 - B&N $12.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35816 ISBN: MORE INFO
McCauley, Kirby (ed) -- Frights
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1977 - Warner $10.00
VG; readers crease. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used35840 ISBN: MORE INFO
Price, Robert (ed) -- The Book of Eibon
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2002 - Chaosium $12.00
VG; bumped corners. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used35880 ISBN: MORE INFO
Price, Robert (ed) -- The Ithaqua Cycle
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1998 - Chaosium $12.00
Fine. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used35862 ISBN: MORE INFO
Price, Robert (ed) -- Tales Out of Innsmouth
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1999 - Chaosium $12.00
Fine. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used35878 ISBN: MORE INFO
Rainey, Stephen Mark (ed) -- Song of Cthulhu
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2001 - Chaosium $12.00
Fine. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35860 ISBN: MORE INFO
Turner, Jim (ed) -- Eternal Lovecraft: The Persistence of HPL in Popular Culture
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1998 - Golden Gryphon $15.00
VGF; glue in front and rear gutters of pastedowns shows through; in fine jacket. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35858 ISBN: MORE INFO
Film, Television, and Media
Underwood, Peter -- Karloff
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1972 - Drake $15.00
Near fine in lightly worn jacket. Nonfiction - film / television.
ID: #Used35807 ISBN: MORE INFO
Miscellany
Derleth, August -- The Mill Creek Irregulars: Special Detectives
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1959 - Duell Sloan and Pearce $10.00
Good; rebound ex--library copy. No jacket. Novel - mystery.
ID: #Used35802 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lupoff, Richard A. -- The Classic Car Killer
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1992 - Offspring Press $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - mystery.
ID: #Used35883 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lupoff, Richard A. -- The Radio Red Killer
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1997 - St. Martin's Press $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - mystery.
ID: #Used35881 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lupoff, Richard A. -- The Sonja Siren Killer
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1994 - St. Martin's Press $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - mystery.
ID: #Used35882 ISBN: MORE INFO
Munn, H. Warner -- The Lost Legion
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1980 - Doubleday $50.00
Near fine in Jacket. Novel - historical fiction.
ID: #Used35873 ISBN: MORE INFO
Magazines
-- Necronomicon 5 Program Book
1st Ed. Digest Magazine Published: 2001 $5.00
Near fine. Magazine - horror.
ID: #Used35810 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Studies in Weird Fiction 3
1st Ed. Digest Magazine Published: 1988 - Necronomicon $5.00
Near fine. Magazine - horror.
ID: #Used35808 ISBN: MORE INFO
-- Studies in Weird Fiction 4
1st Ed. Digest Magazine Published: 1988 - Necronomicon $5.00
Near fine. Magazine - horror.
ID: #Used35809 ISBN: MORE INFO