DreamHaven     Books.Comics.Art
July Used Books Catalog

[Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror]
[Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror - Anthologies]
[Art and Illustration]
[Comics and Related]
[Film, Television, and Media]
[Miscellany]
[Magazines]
Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror
Anderson, Poul / Dickson, Gordon R. -- Star Prince Charlie
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1975 - Berkley $30.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used35660 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ashley, Mike -- Who's Who in Horror and Fantasy Fiction
1st US Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1978 - Taplinger $5.00
VG. Reference - biographical.
ID: #Used35728 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ballard, J.G. -- Terminal Beach
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1964 - Berkley F928 $12.00
VG+. Collection - speculative fiction.
ID: #Used35750 ISBN: MORE INFO
Beahm, George -- The Stephen King Story: A Literary Profile
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1991 - Andrews & McMell $8.00
Fine in jacket. Nonfiction - biographical.
ID: #Used35772 ISBN: MORE INFO
Blesdoe, Alex -- Blood Groove
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2009 - Tor $20.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35702 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bradley, Marion Zimmer -- The Mists of Avalon
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1982 - Knopf $200.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35704 ISBN: MORE INFO
Calvillo, Michael Louis -- As Fate Would Have It (a prolonged love letter)
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2009 - Bad Moon Books $25.00
VGF(small bumps at lower tips) in jacket (pressure dents on front). Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35664 ISBN: MORE INFO
Campbell, Ramsey -- Dark Feasts
First Edition, Second State Hardcover Published: 1987 - Robinson UK $50.00
Near fine; usual browning; in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used35684 ISBN: MORE INFO
Carter, Lin -- The Earth-Shaker (Zarkon, Lord of the Unknown)
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1982 - Doubleday $10.00
Near fine in jacket. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used35695 ISBN: MORE INFO
Crowley, John -- Little, Big
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1981 - Bantam $60.00
Fine unread copy. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35779 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Ghostwood
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1990 - Axolotl $60.00
Fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35715 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- The Ivory and the Horn
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1995 - Tor $50.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used35714 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Jack the Giant Killer
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1987 - Ace $60.00
Fine in near fine jacket; spine panel slightly faded. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35709 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- The Little Country
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1991 - Morrow $35.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35721 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Medicine Road
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2004 - Subterranean $50.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35706 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Memory & Dream
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1994 - Tor $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35707 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Lint, Charles -- Someplace to Be Flying
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1998 - Tor $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35768 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dickson, Gordon R. -- The Genetic General / Time to Teleport
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1960 - Ace D-449 $20.00
Near fine. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used35687 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ellison, Harlan -- Harlan Ellison's Watching
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1989 - Undersood Miller $40.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - film / television.
ID: #Used35752 ISBN: MORE INFO
Everson, John -- Siren
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - Eclipse - Bad Moon Books $30.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35665 ISBN: MORE INFO
Farmer, Philip Jose -- The Magic Labyrinth
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1980 - Berkley Putnam $75.00
Fine in near fine jacket; small scuff on back panel. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used35710 ISBN: MORE INFO
Farnsworth, Christopher -- Blood Oath
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - Putnam $12.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror - vampire.
ID: #Used35773 ISBN: MORE INFO
Feist, Raymond -- Kingdom Besieged
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2011 - Harper Voyager $12.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35680 ISBN: MORE INFO
Gifune, Greg F. -- Catching Hell
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - Cemetery Dance $20.00
Fine in jacket. Novella - horror.
ID: #Used35693 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jacob, Charlee -- Geek Poems
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Necro $30.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used35727 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jones, Shane -- Light Boxes
1st Printing Trade Paperback Published: 2010 - Penguin $6.00
Fine. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35791 ISBN: MORE INFO
Keene, Brian -- Kill Whitey
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2008 - Cemetery Dance $15.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35759 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kenyon, Nate -- Sparrow Rock
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - Eclipse / Bad Moon Books $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35677 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kersh, Gerald -- The Secret Masters
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1953 - Ballantine 28 $6.00
Good; rubbing; split at heel of spine. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35741 ISBN: MORE INFO
Knight, Damon -- Turning On
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Ace $5.00
VG; small corner crease. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used35688 ISBN: MORE INFO
Laimo, Michael -- Desecration
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Bloodletting Press $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novella - horror.
ID: #Used35725 ISBN: MORE INFO
Leiber, Fritz -- Ill Met in Lankhmar
1st Thus Hardcover Published: 1995 - White Wolf $20.00
VG; two pencil-eraser sized pressure dents on front cover; in jacket. Omnibus - fantasy.
ID: #Used35788 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Dunwich Horror
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1945 - Bart House $6.00
Good; faded, rubbed, damp wrinkled. Collection - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35742 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lumley, Brian -- The Compleat Crow
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1987 - W. Paul Ganley $30.00
Fine in near fine jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used35608 ISBN: MORE INFO
McCarty, Michael / McLaughlin, Mark -- Monster Behind the Wheel
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2008 - Corrosion Press / Delirium $35.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35733 ISBN: MORE INFO
Moning, Karen Marie -- Shadowfever
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2011 - Delacorte $12.00
Fine in mylar printed jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35785 ISBN: MORE INFO
Moorcock, Michael -- The Dreamthief's Beautiful Daughter
1st Thus Hardcover Published: 2001 - American Fantasy $95.00
Fine in jacket and slipcase. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35708 ISBN: MORE INFO
Moorcock, Michael -- The Eternal Champion
1st HC Ed. Hardcover Published: 1978 - Harper & Row $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35756 ISBN: MORE INFO
Nicholson, Scott -- Transparent Lovers
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - PS Pub UK $10.00
Fine in laminated boards; no jacket issued this edition. Novella - horror.
ID: #Used35694 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ochse, Weston -- The Cycle of the Aegis: Recalled to Life
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Delirium $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35736 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ochse, Weston -- The Golden Thread
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2008 - Delirium $125.00
Fine in slipcase w/o jacket as issued. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35760 ISBN: MORE INFO
Pendell, Dale -- The Great Bay: Chronicles of the Collapse
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - North Atlantic Books $8.00
Fine w/o jacket as issued. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used35787 ISBN: MORE INFO
Powers, Tim -- Expiration Date
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1996 - Tor $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used35692 ISBN: MORE INFO
Redwood, Steve -- Broken Symmetries
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2010 - Dog Horn Press $7.00
Fine. Collection - humor.
ID: #Used35776 ISBN: MORE INFO
Simak, Clifford D. -- Shakespeare's Planet
Reprint Hardcover Published: 1976 - Berkley Putnam / SFBC $25.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used35758 ISBN: MORE INFO
Simmons, Dan -- Children of the Night
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1992 - Putnam $35.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35712 ISBN: MORE INFO
Simmons, Dan -- Going After the Rubber Chicken
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1991 - Roadkill $15.00
Fine. Collection - speeches.
ID: #Used35771 ISBN: MORE INFO
Simmons, Dan -- Summer of Night
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1991 - Putnam $40.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used35713 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Clark Ashton -- Hyperborea
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1971 - Ballantine $12.00
VG+; very light crease upper right tip. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35747 ISBN: MORE INFO
Smith, Clark Ashton -- Xiccarph
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1972 - Ballantine $10.00
VG; readers crease. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35746 ISBN: MORE INFO
Staley, Shane Ryan -- The Cleansing
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2005 - Bloodletting Press $20.00
Fine w/o jacket as issued. Novella - horror.
ID: #Used35731 ISBN: MORE INFO
Steele, Curtis -- Operator 5: Invasion of the Yellow Warlords
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $20.00
VG+. Novel - pulps.
ID: #Used35744 ISBN: MORE INFO
Steele, Curtis -- Operator 5: The Invisible Empire
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Corinth $8.00
GVG; upper rip tip chewed. Novel - pulps.
ID: #Used35748 ISBN: MORE INFO
Sterling, Bruce -- The Artificial Kid
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1980 - Harper & Row $45.00
VGF in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used35722 ISBN: MORE INFO
Suskind, Patrick -- Perfume
1st US Ed. Hardcover Published: 1986 - Knopf $20.00
Fine in jacket with postcard laid in. Novel - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35777 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wandrei, Donald -- A Donald Wandrei Miscellany
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2001 - Sidecar Preservation Society $95.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used35661 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wandrei, Donald -- The Web of Easter Island
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1948 - Arkham House $125.00
Near fine in jacket. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used35700 ISBN: MORE INFO
White, Wrath James / Gonzalez, J.F. -- Hero
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2008 - Bloodletting Press $30.00
Fine in jacket. Novella - horror.
ID: #Used35735 ISBN: MORE INFO
Wilson, David Niall -- Defining Moments
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Sarob Press UK $60.00
Fine in printed boards without jacket as issued. Collection - fantasy / horror.
ID: #Used35789 ISBN: MORE INFO
Yolen, Jane -- Sister Light, Sister Dark
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1988 - Tor $6.00
VGF in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35782 ISBN: MORE INFO
Yolen, Jane -- White Jenna
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1989 - Tor $6.00
VGF in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used35783 ISBN: MORE INFO
Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror - Anthologies
Curran, Tim / Keene, Brian / Lebbon, Tim / Vernon, Steve -- Four Rode Out
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2010 - Cemetery Dance $30.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used35663 ISBN: MORE INFO
Davenport, Basil (ed) -- Invisible Men
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1960 - Ballantine $8.00
VG+. Anthology - science fiction.
ID: #Used35755 ISBN: MORE INFO
Elwood, Roger (ed) -- Future City
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1973 - Trident $7.00
VG; name sticker on front endpaper; remainder mark; in jacket. Anthology - science fiction.
ID: #Used35669 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hambly, Barbara (ed) / Greenburg, Martin H (ed) -- Sisters of the Night
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1995 - Warner Aspect $7.00
VGF. Anthology - horror - vampire.
ID: #Used35737 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jones, Stephen (ed & created by) -- Zombie Apocalypse
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2010 - Robinson UK $8.00
Fine. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used35730 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jones, Stephen (ed) -- The Mammoth Book of Dracula
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2011 - Robinson UK $9.00
Fine. Anthology - horror - vampire.
ID: #Used35674 ISBN: MORE INFO
Keene, Brian -- The New Fear: The Best of Hail Satan vol. 3
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Delirium $75.00
Fine in jacket. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used35724 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lowder, James (ed) -- The Best of All Flesh: Zombe Anthology
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2009 - Elder Signs Press $8.00
Fine. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used35764 ISBN: MORE INFO
Preiss, Byron (ed) -- The Ultimate Dracula
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1991 - Dell $6.00
Near fine. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used35739 ISBN: MORE INFO
Preiss, Byron (ed) -- The Ultimate Frankenstein
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1991 - Dell $6.00
Near fine. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used35738 ISBN: MORE INFO
Preiss, Byron (ed) -- The Ultimate Werewolf
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1991 - Dell $6.00
Near fine. Anthology - horror - werewolf.
ID: #Used35740 ISBN: MORE INFO
Rabkin (ed) / Greenberg (ed) / Olander (ed) -- The End of the World
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1983 - Southern Illinois University Press $15.00
VG in jacket; spine is smoke-stained. Anthology - science fiction.
ID: #Used35781 ISBN: MORE INFO
Schwamberger, Ty (ed) -- Fell Beasts
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2010 - Dark Quest Books $7.00
Near fine. Anthology - horror.
ID: #Used35681 ISBN: MORE INFO
Silverberg, Robert (ed) -- Strange Gifts
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1975 - Thomas Nelson $7.00
VGF in jacket. Anthology - science fiction.
ID: #Used35672 ISBN: MORE INFO
Yolen, Jane (ed) -- Xanadu 2
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1994 - Tor $5.00
Near fine in lightly rubbed jacket. Anthology - fantasy.
ID: #Used35679 ISBN: MORE INFO
Miscellany
Lafferty, R. A. -- Okla Hannali
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1972 - Doubleday $25.00
VGF in rubbed and soiled jacket. Novel - historical fiction.
ID: #Used35711 ISBN: MORE INFO
Roberts, Keith -- The Boat of Fate
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1971 - Hutchinson UK $35.00
VG; sticker residue on half-title page; in slightly edgeworn jacket. Novel - historical fiction.
ID: #Used35716 ISBN: MORE INFO