| -- Science Fiction Collector #1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,13,14 | |||
| 1st Ed. Magazine | Published: 1976-81 - James Grant Books /Pandora's Books | $95.00 | |
| VG; many are browning on cheap paper. | Nonfiction - book collecting. | ||
| ID: #Used35630 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Hubbard, L. Ron) / Corydon, Bent / Hubbard Jr., L. Ron -- L. Ron Hubbard: Messiah or Madman | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Lyle Stuart | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in VG jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used35477 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (King, Stephen) -- Feast of Fear: Conversations with Stephen King | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Underwood Miller | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase; still in publisher's shrinkwrap. | Nonfiction - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35594 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Lovecraft, H.P.) -- H.P. Lovecraft Letters to Samuel Loveman & Vincent Starrett | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1994 - Necronomicon | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35538 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| (Smith, Clark Ashton) / Behrends, Steve -- Starmont Reader's Guide 49: Clark Ashton Smith | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Starmont House | $35.00 | |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used35652 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ambuehl, James -- The Correlated Contents | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1988 - Mythos | $4.00 | |
| Near fine; light rubbing to covers. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35629 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Anderson, Poul -- People of the Wind | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1993 - Baen | $5.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35647 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Berry, Jedediah -- The Manual of Detection | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Penguin | $12.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. Gold embossed lettering and cover illustration. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35532 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert / Norton, Andre -- The Jekyll Legacy | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Tor | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35504 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert -- The Night of the Ripper | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Doubleday | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35474 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Eric -- Threshold Shift | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Golden Gryphon | $12.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35479 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- Far Away & Never | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1996 - Necronomicon | $15.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35655 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Carroll, Jonathan -- Glass Soup | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Tor | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35540 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Carter, Lin -- History & Chronology of the Book of Eibon | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1984 - Charnel House | $3.00 | |
| VG; missing one staple. | Nonfiction - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35557 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Carter, Lin -- Visions From Yaddith | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1988 - Charnel House | $3.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used35560 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Constantine, Storm -- The Wraeththu: The Enchantment of Flesh and Spirit / The Bewitchments of Love and Hate / The Fulfillments of Fate and Desire | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987/89 - MacDonald / Drunken Dragon UK | $100.00 | |
| Each is fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35600 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Crowley, Aleister -- The Scrutinies of Simon Iff | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Teitan Press | $75.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35480 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Crowley, John -- Great Work of Time | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1991 - Bantam | $15.00 | |
| VGF. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35648 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Crowley, John -- Novelty | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Doubleday | $40.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35596 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Crowther, Peter -- Gandoph Cohen and the Land at the End of the Working Day | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2000 - Subterranean | $3.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35628 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cunningham, Jere -- Love Object | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Dream (Scream) Press | $25.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35536 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Camp, L. Sprague -- The Great Fetish | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1978 - Doubleday | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35501 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dick, Philip K. -- Valis / Cosmogony & Cosmology | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Kerosina | $400.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35637 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Disch, Thomas M. -- Fun With Your New Head | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1968 - Doubleday | $20.00 | |
| VGF; remainder spray; in jacket; small closed tear on front lower edge. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35500 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- The Maker of Universes | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Ace | $5.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35614 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Froehlich, Joey -- The Fuel of Tender Years | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1997 - Gothic Press | $25.00 | |
| Near fine; white paper a bit yellowed. | Collection - poetry. | ||
| ID: #Used35572 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hamilton, Laurel K. -- A Lick of Frost | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Ballantine | $5.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35633 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hamilton, Laurel K. -- Mistral's Kiss | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Ballantine | $5.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35632 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Heinlein, Robert -- Friday | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Holt Rinehart and Winston | $8.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35617 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Heinlein, Robert -- Job: A Comedy of Justice | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Del Rey | $8.00 | |
| Near fine; remainder mark; in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35616 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Heinlein, Robert -- Requiem | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Tor | $8.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35618 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Heinlein, Robert -- Tramp Royale | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Ace | $10.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - travel memoirs | ||
| ID: #Used35619 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Heinlein, Robert A. -- Job: A Comedy of Justice | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Del Rey | $500.00 | |
| Fine in slipcase w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35534 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Herbert, James -- Sepulchre | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Hodder & Stoughton UK | $25.00 | |
| Near fine; ages beginning to brown; in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35497 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- The Devil in Iron | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Donald M. Grant | $45.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35487 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- North of Khyber | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest-size Paperback | Published: 1987 - Cryptic | $60.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35654 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hughart, Barry -- Bridge of Birds | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - St. Martin's | $35.00 | |
| VG in age-darkened jackket. | Novel - fantasy / mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35484 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jeter, K.W. -- Death Arms | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Morrigan | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35621 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jeter, K.W. -- Dr. Adder | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Bluejay | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35590 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Knight, Damon -- The Best of Damon Knight | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1976 - Doubleday / SFBC | $7.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35575 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lafferty, R.A. -- The Reefs of Earth | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Berkely | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35611 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lee, Tanith -- The Book of the Beast | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Overlook | $6.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35521 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lee, Tanith -- The Book of the Mad | |||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Overlook | $5.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35601 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| LeFanu, J. Sheridan -- Wylder's Hand | |||
| 1st Thus Trade Paperback | Published: 1978 - Dover | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35658 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Cats of Ulthar | |||
| Reprint Chapbook | Published: 1977 - Necronomicon | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35561 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Fungi From Yuggoth | |||
| 1st Thus Chapbook | Published: 1977 - Necronomicon | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Poem - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used35564 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) -- H.P. Lovecraft Letters to Henry Kuttner | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1990 - Necronomicon | $15.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36695 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. (of interest) -- H.P. Lovecraft Letters to Robert Bloch Supplement | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1993 - Necronomicon | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used36696 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- Blood Brothers | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1992 - Tor | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used35495 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- Khai of Ancient Khem | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1981 - Berkley | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35515 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lumley, Brian -- Psychamok | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1985 - Granada | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35514 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Moorcock, Michael -- The Eternal Champion | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1978 - Harper & Row | $25.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35588 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Moorcock, Michael -- Gloriana, or the Unfulfilled Queen | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1978 - Allison & Busby UK | $40.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35586 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Moorecock, Michael -- The City in the Autumn Stars | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Grafton Uk | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35587 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Morgan, Richard K. -- The Steel Remains | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Del Rey | $12.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35638 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Morris, William -- Golden Wings and Other Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1976 - Newcastle | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35656 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Mundis, Jerrold -- The Dogs | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1988 - Berkley | $6.00 | |
| VG; spine smoke darkened. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35649 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ness, Patrick -- The Knife of Never Letting Go | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Walker UK | $35.00 | |
| Fine in clear mylar DJ as issued. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35641 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Newbolt, Sir Henry -- Aladore | |||
| 1st Thus Trade Paperback | Published: 1975 - Newcastle | $12.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35657 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Norman, John -- Kajira of Gor | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - DAW 520 | $8.00 | |
| VGF; 3/4 inch darkened line along right edge. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35510 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Parente, Audrey -- Pulp Man's Odyssey: The Hugh B. Cave Story | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1988 - Starmont | $10.00 | |
| GVG; edgewear; foxing/water stains. | Nonfiction - biographical. | ||
| ID: #Used35507 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Powers, Tim -- Dinner at Deviant's Palace | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1985 - Ace | $20.00 | |
| Near fine; interior covers browning. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35516 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Rice, Anne -- Interview with a Vmpire | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Ballantine | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used35645 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Arthur D. Howden -- Grey Maiden | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Centaur | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35602 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Clark Ashton -- The Devil's Notebook | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1990 - Starmont House | $35.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35651 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Clark Ashton -- Tales of Zothique | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1995 - Necronomicon | $25.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35554 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, David C. -- The Sorcerer's Shadow | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978 - Zebra | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35644 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Stephenson, Neal -- The Confusion | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Wm. Morrow | $10.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35482 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Stephenson, Neal -- Quicksilver | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Wm. Morrow | $10.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35481 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Straub, Peter -- The Juniper Tree and Other Blue Rose Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Subterranean | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35493 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Straub, Peter -- The Skylark | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Subterranean | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35624 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Tem, Steve Rasnic and Melanie -- In Concert | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2010 - Centipede | $60.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35581 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wagner, Karl Edward -- Legion of the Shadows | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - Zebra | $15.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35650 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Williams, Walter Jon -- HardWired | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1986 - Tor | $12.00 | |
| VGF in jacket; wrinkles at head of spine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35483 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Swordsmen and Supermen | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Centaur | $6.00 | |
| VG; some rubbing to back cover. | Anthology - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35603 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gorman, Ed (ed) / Greenberg, Martin (ed) -- Stalkers | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Dark Harvest | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35592 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schow, David J. (ed) -- Silver Scream | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Dark Harvest | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35589 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Skipp, John (ed) / Spector, Craig (ed) -- Book of the Dead | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Ziesing | $200.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used35595 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burke, John -- Dr. Terror's House of Horrors | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Pan UK | $25.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used35517 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Slesar, Henry -- 20 Million Miles to Earth | |||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 1957 - Amazing Stories / Ziff-Davis | $125.00 | |
| VG; small chips and closed tears to covers; larger corner chip on back; interior pages browned. | Novel - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used35599 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Golden Perils #11/12 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1988 - Howard Hopkins | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Magazine - pulps. | ||
| ID: #Used35569 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Golden Perils #14 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1989 - Howard Hopkins | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Magazine - pulps. | ||
| ID: #Used35559 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| -- Pulp Vault #11 | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1993 - Tattered Pages Press | $10.00 | |
| VGF. | Magazine - pulps. | ||
| ID: #Used35636 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bloch, Robert / Alexander, David -- Spiderweb / The Corpse in my Bed | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1954 - Ace D-59 | $30.00 | |
| VG; scrapes/rubs on both covers. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35513 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Blumenthal, John -- Mac Slade Private Dick: The Case of the Hardboiled Dicks | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1985 - Fireside | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35511 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Collins, Michael -- Mission to Mars | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Grove Weidenfeld | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - science. | ||
| ID: #Used35498 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. -- Mucho Mojo | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Mysterious | $15.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35496 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCaffrey, Anne -- Stitch in Snow | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Brandywyne | $60.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used35593 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Palmer, William J. -- The Detective and Mr. Dickens | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - St. Martin's Press | $10.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35505 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Roscoe, Theodore -- A Grave Must Be Deep | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1989 - Starmont House | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used35653 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Vance, Jack (as by Ellery Queen) -- A Room ot Die In | |||
| 1st HC Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Kinnell UK | $20.00 | |
| Fine in VG jacket; slightly rippled on back panel. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used35597 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. (of interest) -- The Dark Man: The Journal of Robert E. Howard Studies #3 | |||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1993 - Necronomicon | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Magazine - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used35568 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
