| Aldiss, Brian -- The Magic of the Past | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1987 - Kerosina | $5.00 | |
| VGF; slight cover browning. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34319 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Arnzen, Michael -- Licker | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Novello | $8.00 | |
| VG; bumped upper right tip. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34354 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Benson, Amber / Golden, Christopher -- The Seven Whistlers | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Subterranean | $40.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34266 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bill, Afred H. -- The Wolf in the Garden | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Centaur | $6.00 | |
| VF; minor rubbing. | Novel - horror - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #Used34330 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Startide Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Bantam | $15.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34337 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brown, Fredric -- What Mad Universe | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1950 - Bantam 835 | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34211 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burstein, Michael A. -- I Remember the Future | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Apex | $9.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34285 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Campbell, Ramsey -- The Grin of the Dark | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - PS Publishing | $85.00 | |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34299 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Card, Orson Scott -- Songmaster | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Dial | $60.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34202 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cave, Hugh B. -- Death Stalks the Night | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - Fedogan & Bremer | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34281 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Cave, Hugh B. -- The Door Below | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Fedogan & Bremer | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34280 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Davidson, Avram -- The Enemy of My Enemy | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Berkley X1341 | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34333 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Davidson, Avram -- Peregrine: Secundus | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1981 - Berkley | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34209 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles / Leiber, Fritz -- The Fair in Emain Macha / Ill Met in Lankhmar | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - Tor | $15.00 | |
| Near fine; tiny color nick on de Lint cover. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34336 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| de Lint, Charles -- Moonheart | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1984 - Ace | $20.00 | |
| VGF; very minor wear at spine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34214 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delany, Samuel R. -- Heavenly Breakfast | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1979 - Bantam | $8.00 | |
| VG. | Nonfiction - essays. | ||
| ID: #Used34212 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Dunn, J. Allen -- The Golden Dolphin | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2005 - Wildside | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34199 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Garrett, Randall / Harris, Larry M. -- Pagan Passions | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1959 - Beacon 263 Galaxy Pub. | $15.00 | |
| VG+ | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34218 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gibson, Walter -- The Shadow and the Golden Master | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Mysterious Press | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34287 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gibson, William -- Neuromancer | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1984 - Ace | $25.00 | |
| VG; light cover/edge wear. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34213 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grech, Amy -- Apple of My Eye | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Two Backed Books | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34228 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Greenwood, Gary -- Jigsaw Men | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - PS | $5.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34271 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Griffin, Marcus F. -- Slaughter | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Alexandrian Archives | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34257 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Haines, Paul -- Doorways for the Dispossessed | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Prime | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34207 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Houarner, Gerard -- Road From Hell | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Necro | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34300 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. / de Camp, L. Sprague -- Conan the Adventurer | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Lancer | $7.00 | |
| VGF. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34324 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. / de Camp, L. Sprague -- Conan the Usurper | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Lancer | $6.00 | |
| VG; spine lean. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34340 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. (of interest) -- The Blade of Conan | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1979 - Ace | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Nonfiction - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34296 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hutson, Shaun -- Shadows | |||
| 1st US Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - Leisure | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34294 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jeter, K.W. -- Dark Seeker | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1987 - Tor | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34245 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jeter, K.W. -- Death Arms | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1989 - Grafton | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34249 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jeter, K.W. -- Mantis | |||
| 1st UK Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1992 - Hinkler UK | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34247 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kline, Otis Adelbert -- The Planet of Peril | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1929 - Grosset & Dunlap | $10.00 | |
| Good; panel art from jacket has been glued to front board; front flap glued in front pastedown; missing front endpaper; bookplate. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34289 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Leiber, Fritz -- The Best of Fritz leiber | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Ballantine | $6.00 | |
| VG; rubbing. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34203 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Leiber, Fritz -- Ill Met in Lankhmar | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1995 - Borealis / White Wolf | $25.00 | |
| near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34231 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lewis, Matthew G. -- The Monk | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Avon | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34323 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Matheson, Richard -- Shock III | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1966 - Dell | $6.00 | |
| VG; tiny corner chip. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34328 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Matheson, Richard -- The Shores of Space | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1957 - Bantam | $6.00 | |
| VG; front hinge weak. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34329 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McAuley, Paul -- Little Machines | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - PS Publishing | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34261 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCarty, Michael / McLaughlin, Mark -- Monster Behind the Wheel | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Corrosion / Delirium | $45.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34306 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McDonagh, Dominic -- Pretty Young Things | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Telos | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used34229 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McMahon, Gary -- Rough Cut | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Pendragon Press UK | $7.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novella - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34206 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Monks, Joseph M. -- Stuff Outa My Head | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2002 - Chanting Monks | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34235 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Philbin, Mike (writing as Hertzan Chimera) -- Twilight's Last Gleaming | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Chimerica Books | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34208 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ptacek, Kathryn -- In Silence Sealed | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1988 - Tor | $6.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34295 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Quinn, Seabury -- Weird Crimes & Servants of Satan | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1998 - Battered Silicon Dispatch Box | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34198 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Reynolds, Mack -- The Earth War | |||
| 1st UK Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Four Square UK | $6.00 | |
| VG+. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34240 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Russell, Ray -- Haunted Castles: The Complete Gothic Tales of Ray Russell | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Maclay & Assoc. | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34255 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shea, Michael -- In Yana, The Touch of Undying | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1985 - DAW | $7.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34292 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Shepard, Lucius -- Weapons of Mass Seduction | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2005 - Wheatland | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used34262 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Speegle, Darren -- Gothic Wine | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - Aardwolf Press | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34250 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Stephenson, Neal / George, J. Frederick -- The Cobweb | |||
| Reprint Trade Paperback | Published: 2005 - Bantam | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34342 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Thomas, Lee -- Parish Damned | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2005 - Telos | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used34233 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Tidhar, Lavie -- Hebrew Punk | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Apex | $6.00 | |
| Fine | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34267 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Vargo, Joseph / Iorillo, Joseph -- The Legend of Darklore Manor | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Monolith Graphics | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34259 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Williams, Drew / Nassise, Joe -- Spectres and Darkness | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2002 - Medium Rare Books | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34265 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Williamson, Neil -- The Ephemera | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Elastic Press | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34345 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wolf, Craig -- Pressure Points | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - Fine Tooth Press | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34234 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Derleth, August (ed) -- Beachheads in Space | |||
| 1st UK Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1964 - Four Square | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34334 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lansdale, Joe R. (ed) / LoBrutto, Pat (ed) -- Razored Saddles | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - Avon | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - weird western. | ||
| ID: #Used34215 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Locke, John (ed) -- Pulp Fictioneers: Adventures in the Storytelling Business | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - Adventure House | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - pulps. | ||
| ID: #Used34200 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCauley, Kirby (ed) -- Frights 1 | |||
| 1st UK Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1979 - Sphere UK | $6.00 | |
| VG; cover creases. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34217 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schrader, Esther (ed) -- Twisted Cat Tales | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Coscom | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34264 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Silverberg, Robert (ed) -- The Science Fiction Bestiary | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Dell | $5.00 | |
| VG. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34335 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wu, Frank (ed) / Lake, Jay (ed) -- The Exquisite Corpuscle | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Fairwood | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - speculative fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34347 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Kane, Gil -- Blackmark | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Bantam | $5.00 | |
| VGF. | Graphic novel - comics. | ||
| ID: #Used34298 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Matheson, Richard -- The Beardless Warrior | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1961 - Bantam | $7.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34205 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Willeford, Charles -- The Shark-Infested Custard | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Underwood-Miller | $12.00 | |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used34350 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
