| Andersson, Dean -- Raw Pain Max | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1988 - Popular Library | $12.00 | |
| Near fine; very light spine crease. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34029 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Beagle, Peter -- The Fantasy Worlds of Peter Beagle | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1978 - Viking | $40.00 | |
| Near fine in price-clipped jacket. | Omnibus - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34068 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Bisson, Terry -- Dear Abbey | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2003 - PS Publishing | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34118 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brandner, Gary -- Carrion | |||
| 1st UK Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1987 - Arrow UK | $8.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34041 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brandner, Gary -- The Howling III | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1985 - Fawcett | $8.00 | |
| VG; light wear/creases on back cover. | Novel - horror - werewolf. | ||
| ID: #Used34042 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Brin, David -- Startide Rising | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1983 - Bantam | $20.00 | |
| VGF; very light wear to covers. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34095 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- The Efficiency Expert | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1966 - House of Greystoke | $50.00 | |
| VG+; minor spotting on covers. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34123 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- Forgotten Tales of Love and Murder | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Guidry & Adkins | $250.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - mystery. | ||
| ID: #Used34069 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- The Girl From Farris's | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1965 - House of Greystoke | $50.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34124 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- Tarzan and the Lost Empire | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1948 - Burroughs Inc | $75.00 | |
| VGF in lightly worn jacket; tiny chips at head, heel and tips. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34130 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- Tarzan and the Tarzan Twins | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1963 - Canaveral Press | $120.00 | |
| VGF in jacket with some offsetting on jacket and small corresponding stripe on bottom edge of cloth. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34072 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- Tarzan of the Apes | |||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: ca 1923 - Grosset & Dunlap | $300.00 | |
| VGF in GVG jacket; half-dollar size chip at head of spine; 1 1/2 inch "v" shaped piece missing on lower edge of rear cover. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34137 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- Thuvia, Maid of Mars | |||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 1940 - Methuen | $75.00 | |
| VG in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34073 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- You Lucky Girl! | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Donald M. Grant | $25.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Script - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34191 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice (of interest) / Fenton, Robert -- Edgar Rice Burroughs and Tarzan: A Biography | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - McFarland | $10.00 | |
| GVG; water rippling throughout book. | Nonfiction - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34080 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice (of interest) / Zeuschner, Robert B. -- Edgar Rice Burroughs: The Exhaustive Scholar's and Collector's Descriptive Bibliography | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1996 - McFarland | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Reference - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34189 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Delaney, Joseph -- The Last Apprentice: Clash of the Demons | |||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Greenwillow | $6.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34120 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Duigon, Lee -- Lifeblood | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1988 - Pinnacle | $8.00 | |
| VG; spine lean/wear. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used34033 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Erikson, Steven -- Blood Follows | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - PS Publishing | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34107 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- A Feast Unknown | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 19880 - Playboy | $8.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34047 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gentle, Mary -- Under the Penitence | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - PS Publishing | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34108 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Maxwell -- The Shadow #10: The Silent Seven | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Pyramid | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34178 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Maxwell -- The Shadow #14: The Creeping Flesh | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Pyramid | $10.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34140 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Maxwell -- The Shadow #17: Fingers of Death | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Jove / HBJ | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34175 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Maxwell -- The Shadow #20: Charg, Monster | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Jove / HBJ | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34176 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Maxwell -- The Shadow #22: The Silent Death | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978 - Jove / HBJ | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34173 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Maxwell -- The Shadow #23: The Death Giver | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978 - Jove / HBJ | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34174 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Maxwell -- The Shadow #2: The Black Master | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Pyramid | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34177 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Maxwell -- The Shadow: The Death Tower | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Bantam | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34172 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Maxwell -- The Shadow: The Shadow Laughs | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1969 - Bantam | $6.00 | |
| Good; spine split; wavy pages. | Novel - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34171 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hautala, Rick -- Little Brothers | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1988 - Zebra | $8.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34031 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hawk, Rhodi -- A Twisted Ladder | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Forge | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34154 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Herbert, James -- The Dark | |||
| 1st US Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Signet | $10.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34040 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Bran Mak Morn | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1996 - Baen | $12.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34049 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Kull | |||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1995 - Baen | $12.00 | |
| Near fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34050 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Red Nails | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1977 - Berkley Putnam | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34063 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Jacobi, Carl (ed) / R. Dixon Smith (ed) -- Smoke of the Snake | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Fedogan & Bremer | $50.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34194 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lafferty, R. A. -- Does Anyone Else Have Something Further to Add? Stories About Secret Places and Mean Men | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1974 - Scribners | $20.00 | |
| VGF; in ragged edged jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34164 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lafferty, R. A. -- Past Master | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - ACE H-54 | $6.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34093 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Laymon, Richard -- Funland | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - Onyx | $25.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34030 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lebbon, Tim -- After the War | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34145 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Case of Charles Dexter Ward | |||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Panther UK | $7.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used34035 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Doom That Came to Sarnath | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ballantine | $35.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used34083 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Dream-Quest of Unknown Kadath | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ballantine | $20.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used34082 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- Fungi From Yuggoth & Other Poems | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ballantine | $35.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used34084 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. / Derleth, August -- The Lurker at the Threshold | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Beagle | $30.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used34086 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. -- The Lurking Fear and other stories | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Beagle | $35.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used34087 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. / Derleth, August -- The Survivor & Others | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ballantine | $20.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Collection - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used34085 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. / others -- Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Beagle | $30.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used34088 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lukyanenko, Sergei -- Daywatch | |||
| 1st US Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Hyperion | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34161 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lukyanenko, Sergei -- Nightwatch | |||
| 1st US Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Hyperion | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34160 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| MacAvoy, R.A. -- Tea With the Black Dragon | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1987 - Hypatia | $150.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34196 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Marson, G.P. -- Ghosts, Ghouls and Gallows | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1946 - Rider & Co (Australia) | $20.00 | |
| VG; lacks jacket. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34075 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McCammon, Robert R. -- Usher's Passing | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1984 - Holt Rinehart Winston | $30.00 | |
| Fine in slightly yellowed jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34110 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McDevitt, Jack -- Cryptic: The Best Short Fiction of Jack McDevitt | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Subterranean | $100.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34078 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McDowell, Katie -- Katie | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1982 - Avon | $6.00 | |
| VGF. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34133 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| McMahon, Gary -- Different Skins | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Screaming Dreams | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34157 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Moore, Christopher -- Bloodsucking Fiends | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - Simon & Schuster | $35.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - vampire. | ||
| ID: #Used34166 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Moore, James A. -- Bone Harvest | |||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2008 - Cemetery Dance | $4.00 | |
| Fine. | Story - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34116 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Morrell, David / Skinner, Cortney -- The Hundred Year Christmas | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Overlook Connection | $20.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novella - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34155 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Mundy, Talbot -- Jimgrim and the Devil at Ludd | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1999 - Legendary Library | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34067 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Piccirilli, Tom -- The Nobody | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Tasmaniac - Australia | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Novella - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34119 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Pollack, Rachel -- The Tarot of Perfection | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Magic Realist Press | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34121 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Richardson, Kat -- Vanished | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2009 - Roc | $8.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34112 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Ryman, Geoff -- Vao | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2002 - PS Publishing | $5.00 | |
| VG+; upper right corner bumped. | Novella - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34115 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Schow, David -- Seeing Red | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - Tor | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34054 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Simmons, Dan -- Song of Kali | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Bluejay | $300.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34195 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Clark Ashton -- Hyperborea | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1971 - Ballantine | $35.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34077 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Smith, Clark Ashton -- Zothique | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Ballantine | $35.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Collection - fantasy / horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34076 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Strand, Jeff -- Benjamin's Parasite | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Delirium | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34114 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Travis, John -- Mostly Monochrome Stories | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Exaggerated Press | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34147 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Verne, Jules -- Tigers and Traitors | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 1969 - Ace 80900 | $12.00 | |
| VG. | Novel - adventure | ||
| ID: #Used34071 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Vernon, Ursula -- Nurk: The Strange, Surprising Adventures of a (Somewhat) Brave Shrew | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Harcourt | $7.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34113 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Villanueva, Marianne -- The Lost Language | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2009 - Anvil Phillipines | $6.00 | |
| Fine. | Collection - fantastic fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34159 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Von Harbou,Theo -- Metropolis | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Ace F-246 | $20.00 | |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34096 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Walker, Bill -- Camp Stalag | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Subterranean | $20.00 | |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34142 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Walton, Evangeline -- The Island of the Mighty | |||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1970 - Ballantine | $6.00 | |
| VG; spine wear. | Novel - fantasy. | ||
| ID: #Used34045 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Adams, John Joseph (ed) -- Wastelands: Stories of the Apocalypse | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Night Shade | $7.00 | |
| Near fine. | Anthology - science fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34143 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Gelb, Jeff (ed) / Friend, Lonn (ed) -- Hot Blood: Tales of Provocative Horror | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1989 - Pocket | $8.00 | |
| VGF. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34026 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Grant, Charles L. (ed) -- Greystone Bay | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1985 - Tor | $6.00 | |
| Fine unread copy. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34134 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Howison, Del (ed) / Gelb, Jeff (ed) -- Dark Delicacies II: Fear | |||
| 1st Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Carroll & Graf | $7.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34104 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Hutchison, Don (ed) -- Scarlet Riders: Pulp Fiction - Tales of the Mounties | |||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1998 - Mosaic Press | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - pulps - reprint. | ||
| ID: #Used34170 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Lovecraft, H.P. / others -- Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos | |||
| 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1973 - Ballantine | $6.00 | |
| VG; small edge tear on right edge of cover. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | ||
| ID: #Used34032 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Wagner, Karl Edward (ed) -- Intensive Scare | |||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1990 - DAW 805 | $10.00 | |
| Fine. | Anthology - horror. | ||
| ID: #Used34055 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice (of interest) / Fury, David -- Kings of the Jungle: An Illustrated Reference to "Tarzan" on Screen and Television | |||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - McFarland | $50.00 | |
| Fine w/o jacket as issued. | Reference - film / television. | ||
| ID: #Used34079 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- The Girl From Farris's | |||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Erbville | $75.00 | |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - fiction. | ||
| ID: #Used34187 | ISBN: | MORE INFO | |
