| Acevedo, Mario -- Felix Gomez #3: The Undead Kama Sutra | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Harper Eos | $5.00 |
| VGF. | Novel - fantasy - vampire. | |
| ID: #Used31716 | ISBN: 0060833289 | MORE INFO |
| Aguirre, Forrest -- Swans Over the Moon | ||
| Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Wheatland Press | $3.00 |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy - dark. | |
| ID: #Used31698 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Anderson, Kevin J. -- Shifting the Boundaries: The Selected Works of Kevin J. Anderson | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1994 - Dark Regions | $7.00 |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31875 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Anderson, M.T. -- Feed | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Candlewick Press | $8.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Young reader novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31876 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Anderson, Poul -- Staves | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1993 - Jwindz | $10.00 |
| Near fine. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31877 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Anthony, Piers -- Sos the Rope | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1968 - Pyramid x-1890 | $6.00 |
| VG; readers crease; minor cover wear. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31785 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Arnzen, Michael -- Writhing in Darkness Part 1 | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1997 - Dark Regions | $5.00 |
| Near fine. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31878 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Ash, Sarah -- The Alchymist's Legacy #1: Tracing the Shadow | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Bantam | $5.00 |
| Used copy; minor flaws; in dustjacket. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31645 | ISBN: 0553805193 | MORE INFO |
| Bacigalupi, Paolo -- Pump Six and Other Stories | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Night Shade | $10.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Collection - speculative fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31717 | ISBN: 159780133X | MORE INFO |
| Baker, Denys Val -- The Face in the Mirror | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1971 - Arkham House | $30.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31879 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Baker, Kage -- The Company #6: The Children of the Company | ||
| 1st Ed. Advance Uncorrected Proof | Published: 2005 - Tor | $8.00 |
| VGF in trade wraps. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31880 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Ballard, J.G. -- The Terminal Beach | ||
| Reprint Trade Paperback | Published: 1992 - J.M. Dent | $6.00 |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31881 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Baxter, Stephen -- Time's Tapestry #3: Navigator | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Ace | $8.00 |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - alternate history. | |
| ID: #Used31709 | ISBN: 044101559X | MORE INFO |
| Bear, Greg -- Quantico | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Vanguard Press | $7.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31703 | ISBN: 1593154453 | MORE INFO |
| Bell, Hilari -- The Prophecy | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Harper Eos | $3.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Young reader novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31701 | ISBN: 006059943X | MORE INFO |
| Berman, Steve -- Vintage: A Ghost Story | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Haworth Positronic Press | $5.00 |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy - urban. | |
| ID: #Used31699 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Bethke, Bruce -- Headcrash | ||
| Reprint Trade Paperback | Published: - Warner Aspect | $3.00 |
| VGF; browning. | Novel - science fiction - cyberpunk. | |
| ID: #Used31961 | ISBN: 0446673145 | MORE INFO |
| Blaylock, James P. -- Home Before Dark | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2000 - Subterranean Press | $15.00 |
| Fine. | Story - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31882 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Bloch, Robert -- Firebug | ||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Lancer 73-615 | $8.00 |
| VG; small cross-crease on spine; browning to interior covers. | Novel - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31786 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Boston, Bruce -- Cold Tomorrows | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1998 - Gothic Press | $7.00 |
| Fine. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31883 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Boston, Bruce -- Dark Tales & Light | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1998 - Dark Regions | $7.00 |
| Fine. | Collection - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31884 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Boston, Bruce -- The Guardener's Tale | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Sam's Dot | $10.00 |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31885 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Boston, Bruce -- Sensuous Debris: Selected Poems 1970-1995 | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1995 - Dark Regions | $7.00 |
| Near fine. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31886 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Braunbeck, Gary A. -- Smiling Faces Sometimes | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2007 - White Noise Press | $20.00 |
| Fine in near fine printed envelope. | Story - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31887 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Brunner, John / Grinnell, David -- The Atlantic Abomination / The Martian Missile | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1960 - Ace D-465 | $8.00 |
| VG; pages yellowed. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31788 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Brunner, John / Sharkey, Jack -- Sanctuary in the Sky / The Secret Martians | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1960 - Ace D-471 | $8.00 |
| VG; pages yellowed. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31790 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Bryant, Edward -- Among the Dead | ||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1974 - Collier | $6.00 |
| VG; creases; cover wear. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31791 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Bryant, Edward -- Cinnabar | ||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Bantam | $6.00 |
| VG; creases; cover wear. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31792 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Budrys, Algis -- Entertainment | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1997 - NESFA | $8.00 |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31956 | ISBN: 1886778051 | MORE INFO |
| Bull, Emma -- War For the Oaks | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1987 - Ace | $10.00 |
| VG+; light readers crease; name inked on first page. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31793 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Bulmer, Kenneth / St. Clair, Margaret -- The Earth Gods Are Coming / The Games of Neith | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1960 - Ace D-453 | $6.00 |
| GVG; spine bent crosswise creating crease/split. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31795 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Caldwell, Steven -- Aliens in Space | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1979 - Crescent | $7.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Reference - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31848 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Caldwell, Steven -- Space Patrol | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1980 - Crescent | $7.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Reference - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31849 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Carey, Jacqueline -- Kushiel #5: Kushiel's Justice | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Warner | $5.00 |
| VG; 1/4" closed tear at heel of spine; in lightly rubbed jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31963 | ISBN: 0446500038 | MORE INFO |
| Cherryh, C.J. -- Serpent's Reach | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - DAW 396 | $6.00 |
| VG; light readers crease; tiny corner crease; browning. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31796 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Cherryh, C.J. -- Wave Without a Shore | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1981 - DAW 444 | $5.00 |
| Good; cover creases; small chipped corner; browning. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31797 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Cherryh, C.J. -- Well of Shiuan | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1978 - DAW 284 | $12.00 |
| VG; tiny corner crease; browning. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31798 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Clarke, Arthur C. -- 2010: Odyssey Two | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1982 - Del Rey | $8.00 |
| Near fine in rubbed jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31889 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Clarke, Arthur C. -- 3001: The Final Odyssey | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Del Rey | $8.00 |
| Near fine in rubbed jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31890 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Cook, Glen -- October's Baby | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Berkley | $10.00 |
| VG; minor cover wear; very small bit of damp wrinkling at bottom page edges. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31799 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Cook, Glen -- The Swordbearer | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1981 - Timescape/ / Pocket | $12.00 |
| VGF; minor spine/edgewear. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31800 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Cook, W. Paul - of interest: Donnelly, Sean (ed) -- W. Paul Cook: The Wandering Life of a Yankee Printer | ||
| Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Hippocampus | $5.00 |
| VG. | Nonfiction - biographical. | |
| ID: #Used31695 | ISBN: 0977173461 | MORE INFO |
| Cooper, Edmund -- Tomorrow's Gift | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1958 - Ballantine 279k | $6.00 |
| VGF; name on first page. | Collection - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31801 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| de Camp, L. Sprague / Pratt, Fletcher -- The Carnelian Cube | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1967 - Lancer 74676 | $5.00 |
| VG; minor browning. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31803 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| de Camp, L. Sprague / Pratt, Fletcher -- The Mathematics of Magic | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - NESFA | $20.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Collection - fantasy - humorous. | |
| ID: #Used31951 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Dedman, Stephen -- Shadows Bite | ||
| Reprint Trade Paperback | Published: 2003 - Tor | $5.00 |
| VG. | Novel - horror - vampire. | |
| ID: #Used31957 | ISBN: 0765302985 | MORE INFO |
| Denton, Bradley -- Blackburn's Lady | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2001 - Subterranean Press | $8.00 |
| Fine. | Story - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31896 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| DeVet, Charles V. -- Special Feature | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Avon | $6.00 |
| VG+. | Novel - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31804 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Dick, Philip K. -- Selected Stories of Philip K. Dick | ||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Pantheon | $8.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31944 | ISBN: 0375421513 | MORE INFO |
| Dickson, Gordon R. / Anderson, Poul -- Star Prince Charlie | ||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Berkley | $7.00 |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31805 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Dorsey, Candas Jane -- A Paradigm of Earth | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Tor | $7.00 |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31897 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Dozois, Gardner -- Strange Days: Fabulous Journeys with Gardner | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - NESFA Press | $25.00 |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31942 | ISBN: 1886778264 | MORE INFO |
| Dozois, Gardner - of interest: Swanwick, Michael -- Being Gardner Dozois | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Old Earth | $20.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31943 | ISBN: 1882968190 | MORE INFO |
| Drachman, Theodore S. / Edgley, Leslie -- Cry Plague / The Judas Goat | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1953 - Ace D-13 | $50.00 |
| VG; light creases/scratches on cover; 1/2" split on spine. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31807 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Drake, David -- Grimmer Than Hell | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Baen | $5.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31898 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Dumars, Denise -- Speaking Bones | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1996 - Dark Regions | $5.00 |
| Fine. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31899 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Etchison, Dennis -- Darkside | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1986 - Charter | $8.00 |
| VG; spine lean/wear; readers crease. | Novel - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31808 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- Tarzan Alive | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Popular Library | $10.00 |
| VG+; minor cover wear/crease. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31809 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Feist, Raymond E. -- Faerie Tale | ||
| 1st Ed. Advance Reading Copy | Published: 1988 - Doubleday | $35.00 |
| Fine. | Novel - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31902 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Ford, Jeffrey -- The Girl in the Glass | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2005 - William Morrow | $3.00 |
| VG. | Novel - speculative fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31945 | ISBN: 0060936193 | MORE INFO |
| Gay, Anne -- To Bathe in Lightning | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1995 - Orbit | $20.00 |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31905 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Gentle, Mary -- Under the Penitence | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - PS Publishing UK | $10.00 |
| Near fine. | Novella - alternate history. | |
| ID: #Used31906 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Godwin, Parke -- The Tower of Beowulf | ||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1995 - Morrow | $5.00 |
| Near fine in VGF jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31907 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Golden, Christopher -- The Veil #3: The Lost Ones | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Bantam Spectra | $5.00 |
| VGF. | Novel - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31715 | ISBN: 0553383280 | MORE INFO |
| Green, Terence M. -- Sailing Time's Ocean | ||
| Reprint Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Red Deer Press / Robert J. Sawyer Books | $5.00 |
| VGF. | Collection - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31962 | ISBN: 0446673145 | MORE INFO |
| Grey, John -- Poking the Gun | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1998 - Dark Regions | $5.00 |
| Fine. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31909 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Hamilton, Peter F. -- The Nano Flower | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1998 - Tor | $3.00 |
| VG in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31955 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Harness, Charles L. -- An Ornament to His Profession | ||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1998 - NESFA | $20.00 |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31958 | ISBN: 1886778094 | MORE INFO |
| Harrison, Harry -- One Step From Earth | ||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1970 - Macmillan / Science Fiction Book Club | $10.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31910 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Hoban, Russell -- Linger Awhile | ||
| Later Printing Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Bloomsbury UK | $7.00 |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror - vampire. | |
| ID: #Used31912 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Bran Mak Morn | ||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1996 - Baen | $20.00 |
| Near fine; pages yellowed. | Collection - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31813 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Eons of the Night | ||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1996 - Baen | $15.00 |
| Near fine. | Collection - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31814 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Kull | ||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1995 - Baen | $15.00 |
| Near fine; pages yellowed. | Collection - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31815 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Solomon Kane | ||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1995 - Baen | $15.00 |
| Near fine. | Collection - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31816 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Howard, Robert E. -- Trails in Darkness | ||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1996 - Baen | $25.00 |
| Fine. | Collection - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31817 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| James, Laurence -- Rack #4: Planet of the Blind | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Pinnacle | $5.00 |
| VG; interior browning. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31818 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Jeter, K.W. -- Seeklight | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Laser 7 | $6.00 |
| VG; browning; spine lean. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31819 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Jones, J.V. -- The Barbed Coil | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Warner | $8.00 |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31913 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Kiernan, Caitlin R. -- Candles for Elizabeth | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1998 - Meisha Merlin | $7.00 |
| VG; bumped tips. | Collection - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31915 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Koenig, Walter -- Buck Alice and the Actor-Robot | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1988 - Critic's Choice | $6.00 |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31820 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Kopaska-Merkel, David -- This Conspiracy Unmasked | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1994 - Dark Regions | $5.00 |
| Fine. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31916 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Kress, Nancy -- The Aliens of Earth | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Arkham House | $25.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31917 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Lebbon, Tim -- Mesmer | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - Prime | $25.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31918 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Leiber, Fritz -- The Secret Songs | ||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Panther UK | $15.00 |
| VG. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31821 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Levy, Joel -- Fabulous Creatures and Other Magical Beings | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Carroll & Brown | $12.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Reference - folklore. | |
| ID: #Used31919 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Lorrah, Jean -- Blood Will Tell | ||
| Reprint Trade Paperback | Published: 2003 - BenBella | $5.00 |
| VGF. | Novel - horror - vampire. | |
| ID: #Used31959 | ISBN: 1932100032 | MORE INFO |
| Lovecraft, H.P. - of interest: Jones, Stephen -- H.P. Lovecraft in Britain | ||
| Ltd Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2007 - British Fantasy Society. | $15.00 |
| VGF. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | |
| ID: #Used31949 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Lovecraft, H.P. - of interest: Barbour, David / Raleigh, Richard -- Shadows Bend | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2000 - Ace | $3.00 |
| VG. | Novel - horror - Lovecraftian. | |
| ID: #Used31950 | ISBN: 0441007651 | MORE INFO |
| Lovecraft, H.P. - of interest: Long, Frank Belknap -- Howard Phillips Lovecraft: Dreamer on the Night Side | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1975 - Arkham House | $45.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Nonfiction - biographical. | |
| ID: #Used31920 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| McAllister, Bruce -- The Girl Who Loved Animals and Other Stories | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Golden Gryphon | $10.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31705 | ISBN: 1930846495 | MORE INFO |
| McBean, Brett -- The Familiar Stranger | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Necessary Evil Press | $12.00 |
| Fine. | Novella - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31922 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| McCammon, Robert -- Speaks the Nightbird | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2002 - River City | $15.00 |
| VGF; tiny corner bumps; in jacket. | Novel - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31953 | ISBN: 1880216620 | MORE INFO |
| Mirbeau, Octave -- Torture Garden | ||
| 1st Thus Trade Paperback | Published: 1964 - James Amslow | $15.00 |
| VGF; light cover rubs. | Novel - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31923 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Modesitt Jr., L.E. -- The Elysium Commission | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Tor | $5.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - science fiction / mystery. | |
| ID: #Used31707 | ISBN: 0765317206 | MORE INFO |
| Modesitt Jr., L.E. -- Viewpoints Critical: Selected Stories | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Tor | $8.00 |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31719 | ISBN: 0765318571 | MORE INFO |
| Moorcock, Michael -- The Sleeping Sorceress | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1972 - Lancer 75375 | $6.00 |
| VGF; minor browning. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31823 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Nevill, Adam L.G. -- Banquet For the Damned | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - PS Publishing UK | $25.00 |
| Fine in VGF jacket. | Novel - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31924 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Newman, Kim (writing as Yeovil, Jack) -- Orgy of the Blood Parasites | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1994 - Pocket UK | $45.00 |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31643 | ISBN: 0671851098 | MORE INFO |
| Piper, H. Beam -- Fuzzy Sapiens | ||
| 1st Thus Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1977 - Ace | $6.00 |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31826 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Preston, Douglas / Child, Lincoln -- The Wheel of Darkness | ||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Warner | $7.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31706 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Rathbone, Wendy -- Moon Canoes | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1994 - Dark Regions | $5.00 |
| Near fine. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31927 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| San Souci, Robert D. -- Triple-dare to Be Scared: Thirteen Further Freaky Tales | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Cricket Books | $5.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Young reader collection - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31722 | ISBN: 0812627490 | MORE INFO |
| Scalzi, John -- The Ghost Brigades | ||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Tor | $5.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31954 | ISBN: 0765315025 | MORE INFO |
| Scarborough, Elizabeth -- Nothing Sacred | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1991 - Doubleday | $12.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31929 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Scott, Manda -- The Crystal Skull | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Delacorte Press | $5.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - thriller. | |
| ID: #Used31723 | ISBN: 0385340109 | MORE INFO |
| Shea, Michael -- The Mines of Behemoth | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1997 - Baen | $8.00 |
| Near fine. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31828 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Shinn, Sharon -- Twelve Houses #4: Reader and Raelynx | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Ace | $8.00 |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31712 | ISBN: 0441014690 | MORE INFO |
| Shwartz, Susan -- Second Chances | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2001 - Tor | $5.00 |