| Adams, Douglas / Lloyd, John -- The Deeper Meaning of Liff | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Harmony | $35.00 |
| VG; binding flaw to front board makes it a bit short on the right hand edge; in jacket. | Reference - humor. | |
| ID: #Used31427 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Aldiss, Brian W. -- Forgotten Life | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Atheneum | $4.00 |
| VG; bumped head; in jacket; wrinkles/tears at head; repaired with tape on reverse. | Collection - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31428 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Aldiss, Brian W. -- Man in His Time | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Atheneum | $5.00 |
| Near fine in VGF jacket. | Collection - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31429 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Aldiss, Brian W. -- A Romance of the Equator | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1990 - Atheneum | $5.00 |
| Near fine in jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31430 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Anderson, Paul Dale -- Love Till the End of Time | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1984 - Strange Company | $25.00 |
| Near fine; some edge fading to covers. | Story - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31431 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Ash, Sarah -- The Alchymist's Legacy #1: Tracing the Shadow | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2008 - Bantam | $8.00 |
| Used copy; minor flaws; in dustjacket. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31353 | ISBN: 0553805193 | MORE INFO |
| Barlough, Jeffrey E. -- Western Lights #3: Strange Cargo | ||
| Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - Ace | $5.00 |
| Used copy; minor flaws. | Novel - fantasy - dark. | |
| ID: #Used31164 | ISBN: 0441011608 | MORE INFO |
| Blackwood, Algernon -- Best Ghost Stories of Algernon Blackwood | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1973 - Dover | $6.00 |
| VG; light bumping and cover wear. | Collection - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31435 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Bloch, Robert -- The Fear Planet and Other Unusual Destinations | ||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Subterranean | $35.00 |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / horror. | |
| ID: #Used31273 | ISBN: 1596060050 | MORE INFO |
| Boston, Bruce -- The Complete Accursed Wives | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2000 - Dark Regions / Talisman | $5.00 |
| Near fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31436 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Boston, Bruce -- Cybertexts | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1992 - Talisman | $6.00 |
| Fine. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31437 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Boston, Bruce -- Dark Tales & Light | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1998 - Dark Regions | $6.00 |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31438 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Boston, Bruce -- Jackbird: Tales of Illusion and Identity | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1976 - Berkeley Poets' Workshop and Press | $6.00 |
| VGF. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31439 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Boston, Bruce -- Night Eyes | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1993 - Chris Drumm Booklet Forty-Three | $8.00 |
| Near fine; spine slightly faded. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31440 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Boston, Bruce -- She Comes When You're Leaving & Other Stories | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1982 - Berkeley Poets' Workshop and Press | $6.00 |
| VGF. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31441 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Boston, Bruce -- White Space | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2001 - Dark Regions | $5.00 |
| Near fine. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31442 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Boston, Bruce / Sneyd, Steve -- Short Circuits / Bad News From the Stars | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1991 - Ocean View Books | $6.00 |
| VGF. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31443 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Brom -- The Plucker | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Abrams / Imaginosis | $18.00 |
| VGF in slightly rubbed jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31392 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Broxon, Mildred Downey (ed) -- The S.F.W.A. Handbook | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1976 - Science Fiction Writers of America | $25.00 |
| VG; some offsetting to blue card covers. | Nonfiction - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31421 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- The Bandit at Hell's Bend | ||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1925 - Grosset & Dunlap | $20.00 |
| GVG; much wear and tear to red cloth boards; corner "bite" missing on rear endpaper; no jacket. | Novel - fantastic fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31446 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- Jungle Girl | ||
| 1st UK Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1933 - Odhams UK | $30.00 |
| GVG; red cloth much handled and worn; bump along bottom back board. | Novel - fantastic fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31448 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- The Mucker | ||
| Reprint Hardcover | Published: 1921 - Grosset & Dunlap | $25.00 |
| GVG; much wear and tear to red cloth boards; no jacket. | Novel - fantastic fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31449 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Carey, Jacqueline -- Kushiel #5: Kushiel's Justice | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Warner | $8.00 |
| Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31081 | ISBN: 0446500038 | MORE INFO |
| Cave, Hugh B. -- The Door Below | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Fedogan & Bremer | $120.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31455 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Cave, Hugh B. -- The Door Below | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Fedogan & Bremer | $125.00 |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Collection - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31456 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Clarke, Arthur C. / Baxter, Stephen -- The Light of Other Days | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2000 - Tor | $6.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31459 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Dunmore, Helen -- The Tide Knot | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Harper Collins | $5.00 |
| Used copy; minor flaws; in dustjacket. | Young reader novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31355 | ISBN: 0060818557 | MORE INFO |
| Eason, Alethea -- Hungry | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Eos | $5.00 |
| Used copy; minor flaws; in dustjacket. | Young reader novel - science fiction - humorous. | |
| ID: #Used31356 | ISBN: 0060825545 | MORE INFO |
| Farmer, Philip Jose -- Tarzan Alive | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1972 - Doubleday | $40.00 |
| VGF in jacket. | Reference - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31461 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Finch, Sheila -- The Guild of Xenolinguists | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Golden Gryphon | $15.00 |
| Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws | Collection - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31167 | ISBN: 1930846487 | MORE INFO |
| Forward, Robert L. -- Starquake | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1985 - Del Rey | $6.00 |
| Near fine in rubbed jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31463 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Gibson, William -- Mona Lisa Overdrive | ||
| Advance Reading Copy | Published: 1988 - Bantam | $35.00 |
| VGF. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31464 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Grimwood, Jon Courtenay -- End of the World Blues | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Bantam Spectra | $5.00 |
| Used copy; minor flaws. | Novel - science fiction / mystery. | |
| ID: #Used31170 | ISBN: 0553589962 | MORE INFO |
| Harrison, M. John (writing as Harrison, M.J.) -- Tourism | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 2004 - Spectra | $10.00 |
| Near fine. | Story - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31465 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Home, William Scott -- Black Diamond Gate | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1985 - Strange Company | $6.00 |
| Near fine. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31467 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Home, William Scott -- Stain of Moonlight | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1985 - Strange Company | $6.00 |
| Near fine. | Collection - poetry. | |
| ID: #Used31468 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Howard, Robert E. - of interest: -- Cromlech: The Journal of Robert E. Howard Criticism #1 / 2 / 3 | ||
| 1st Ed. Digest Magazine | Published: 1985-88 - Mark A. Cerasini | $95.00 |
| Each issue is near fine; tiny bump to upper tip on all three. Price for the set: | Magazine - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31265 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Jacobi, Carl -- Smoke of the Snake | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - Fedogan & Bremer | $50.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31470 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Jepson, Edgar -- The Garden at #19 | ||
| Ltd Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Midnight House | $35.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - supernatural. | |
| ID: #Used31275 | ISBN: 0974085912 | MORE INFO |
| Laumer, Keith -- The Great Time Machine Hoax | ||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1965 - Pocket 50156 | $5.00 |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31300 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Leiber, Fritz -- Lankhmar #2: Swords Against Death | ||
| Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Dark Horse | $3.00 |
| Used copy; minor flaws. | Collection - fantasy - sword & sorcery. | |
| ID: #Used31172 | ISBN: 1595820760 | MORE INFO |
| Lovecraft, H.P. - of interest: Jones, William (ed) -- Horrors Beyond 2: Stories of Strange Creations | ||
| Trade Paperback | Published: 2007 - Elder Signs | $8.00 |
| Used copy; minor flaws. | Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian. | |
| ID: #Used31168 | ISBN: 0977987639 | MORE INFO |
| Lovecraft, H.P. - of interest: Wetzel, George T. -- The Lovecraft Collectors Library Vol. I - Vol. VII | ||
| 1st Thus Trade Paperback | Published: 1979 - Strange Company | $35.00 |
| VG-; soiled off-white paper covers; light lengthwise crease on cover. | Nonfiction - horror - Lovecraftian. | |
| ID: #Used31477 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Lowndes, Robert W. -- Mystery of the Third Mine | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1953 - John C. Winston | $75.00 |
| VG; minor wear to green cloth boards; in very slightly edgeworn jacket; small snag/closed tear along bottom edge of cover. A very presentable copy. | Young reader novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31478 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Lumley, Brian -- The Last Rite | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1992 - Jwindz | $20.00 |
| VGF; readers crease; spine fade. | Collection - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31479 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur -- Fantastic Tales or The Way to Attain - A Book Full of Pantagruelism Now For the First Time Done in English | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1923 - Privately Printed | $50.00 |
| VG; spine darkened; lacks jacket. | Collection - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31082 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- Avallaunius: The Journal of the Arthur Machen Society #03 Summer 1988 | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1988 - Arthur Machen Society | $20.00 |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31480 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- Avallaunius: The Journal of the Arthur Machen Society #05 Spring 1990 | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1990 - Arthur Machen Society | $20.00 |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31481 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- Avallaunius: The Journal of the Arthur Machen Society #06 Winter 1990 | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1990 - Arthur Machen Society | $20.00 |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31482 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- Avallaunius: The Journal of the Arthur Machen Society #07 Spring 1991 | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1991 - Arthur Machen Society | $20.00 |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31483 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- Avallaunius: The Journal of the Arthur Machen Society #08 / 09 Spring/Summer 1992 | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1992 - Arthur Machen Society | $20.00 |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31484 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- Avallaunius: The Journal of the Arthur Machen Society #10 Spring/ 1993 | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1993 - Arthur Machen Society | $20.00 |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31485 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- Avallaunius: The Journal of the Arthur Machen Society #12 Summer 1994 | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1994 - Arthur Machen Society | $20.00 |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31486 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- Avallaunius: The Journal of the Arthur Machen Society #13 Spring 1995 | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1995 - Arthur Machen Society | $20.00 |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31487 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- Avallaunius: The Journal of the Arthur Machen Society #15 Winter 1996 | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1996 - Arthur Machen Society | $20.00 |
| Near fine. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31488 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- Avallaunius: The Journal of the Arthur Machen Society #16 Summer 1997 | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Arthur Machen Society | $35.00 |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31489 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- Avallaunius: The Journal of the Arthur Machen Society #17 Winter 1997 | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1997 - Arthur Machen Society | $35.00 |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31490 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- The Good Machen: A Centenary Tribute Recalled | ||
| 1st Thus Chapbook | Published: 1993 - Aylesford Press | $20.00 |
| Fine in lightly rubbed jacket. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31491 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: -- Machenstruck: Tributes to the Apostle of Wonder | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1988 - Caermaen Books | $20.00 |
| Near fine; spine slightly faded. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31492 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: Danielson, Henry -- Arthur Machen: A Bibliography | ||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 1970 - Haskell House | $20.00 |
| Near fine in pink boards. | Reference - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31493 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: Valentine, Mark (ed) / Dobson, Roger (ed) -- Arthur Machen: Apostle of Wonder | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1985 - Caermaen Books | $20.00 |
| Near fine; minor tip bump on rear. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31494 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Machen, Arthur - of interest: Valentine, Mark (ed) / Dobson, Roger (ed) -- Arthur Machen: Artist and Mystic | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1986 - Caermaen Books | $20.00 |
| Near fine; some edge tanning. | Nonfiction - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31495 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Marks, John -- Fangland | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Penguin | $5.00 |
| Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws | Novel - horror - vampire. | |
| ID: #Used31179 | ISBN: 159420117X | MORE INFO |
| Martin, George R.R. -- Dreamsongs Vol. 1 | ||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Bantam Spectra | $10.00 |
| Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31175 | ISBN: 0553806580 | MORE INFO |
| Matheson, Richard -- Darker: Three Novels of Suspense (Someone is Bleeding / Fury on Sunday / Ride the Nightmare) | ||
| Advance Reading Copy | Published: 1993 - Scream Press | $250.00 |
| Near fine. | Omnibus - mystery. | |
| ID: #Used31498 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| McCaffrey, Anne -- An Exchange of Gifts | ||
| Trade Paperback | Published: 2006 - Wildside | $3.00 |
| Used copy; minor flaws. | Novella - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31163 | ISBN: 0809556855 | MORE INFO |
| McCaffrey, Anne -- No One Noticed the Cat | ||
| Trade Paperback | Published: 2005 - Wildside | $3.00 |
| Used copy; minor flaws. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31162 | ISBN: 1557423245 | MORE INFO |
| Meluch, R.M. -- Tour of the Merrimack #3: The Sagittarius Command | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - DAW | $8.00 |
| Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws | Novel - science fiction - military. | |
| ID: #Used31177 | ISBN: 0756404576 | MORE INFO |
| Miesel, Sandra -- Dreamrider | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1982 - Ace | $10.00 |
| VG; very light readers crease; browning. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31301 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Moore, Nancy Jane -- Changeling | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2004 - Aqueduct | $5.00 |
| Near fine; lightly rubbed. | Novella - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31499 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Newman, Kim -- Anno Dracula | ||
| Advance Reading Copy | Published: 1994 - Avon | $10.00 |
| Near fine. | Novel - horror - vampire. | |
| ID: #Used31302 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Niswander, Adam -- The Charm | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Integra | $15.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31500 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Norton, Andre -- Lord of Thunder | ||
| 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1963 - Ace F-243 | $5.00 |
| Near fine. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31303 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Paolini, Christopher -- Inheritance #2: Eldest | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2005 - Knopf | $25.00 |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31501 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Pemberton, Clive -- The Weird O' It | ||
| 1st Thus Hardcover | Published: 2000 - Midnight House | $35.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror - supernatural. | |
| ID: #Used31276 | ISBN: 0967515777 | MORE INFO |
| Raisor, Gary -- Less Than Human | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1992 - Overlook Connection | $10.00 |
| Near fine. | Story - horror - vampire. | |
| ID: #Used31502 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Read, William I.I. -- Call of the Tentacle | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1997 - Rosemary Pardoe / Haunted Library | $8.00 |
| Fine. | Story - horror - Lovecraftian. | |
| ID: #Used31503 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Richerson, Carrie -- Geckos | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1994 - Roadkill | $6.00 |
| Fine. | Story - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31504 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Rowlands, D.G. -- Eye Hath Not Seen: Supernatural Anecdotes from the Reminiscences of Father D. O'Connor | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1980 - Rosemary Pardoe / Haunted Library | $10.00 |
| VGF; slight browning. | Collection - horror. | |
| ID: #Used31507 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Russell, Mary Doria -- Children of God | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1998 - Villard | $18.00 |
| Near fine in jacket. | Novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31508 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Salmonson, Jessica Amanda -- The Deep Museum: Ghost Stories of a Melancholic | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2003 - Ash-Tree | $40.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror - ghost. | |
| ID: #Used31268 | ISBN: 155310059X | MORE INFO |
| Schweitzer, Darrell (ed) -- Discovering Classic Fantasy Fiction | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1992 - Wildside | $8.00 |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - essays. | |
| ID: #Used31424 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Schweitzer, Darrell (ed) -- Discovering Classic Horror Fiction 1 | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 1992 - Wildside | $8.00 |
| Fine. | Nonfiction - essays. | |
| ID: #Used31425 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Shepard, Lucius -- The Father of Stones | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1988 - Washington Science Fiction Assoc. / WSFA | $40.00 |
| Fine in jacket and slipcase. | Novella - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31510 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Sherman, Jory -- Chill #4: Vegas Vampire | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1980 - Pinnacle | $8.00 |
| VG; light browning. | Novel - horror - vampire. | |
| ID: #Used31334 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Silverberg, Robert -- The Collected Stories Vol. 1: To Be Continued | ||
| 1st Trade Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2006 - Subterranean | $30.00 |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31277 | ISBN: 1596060611 | MORE INFO |
| Singleton, Sarah -- In the Mirror | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1999 - Maynard Sims / Enigmatic Novella No. 4 | $5.00 |
| VGF. | Novella - fantastic fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31511 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Slatton, Traci L. -- Immortal | ||
| 1st Ed. Trade Paperback | Published: 2008 - Delta | $5.00 |
| Used copy; minor flaws. | Novel - fantasy - historical. | |
| ID: #Used31361 | ISBN: 0385339747 | MORE INFO |
| Springer, Nancy -- Larque on the Wing | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1994 - AvoNova | $6.00 |
| VGF in VG- jacket; closed tear / wrinkles / creases along bottom edge of cover. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31512 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Stuart, W.J. -- Forbidden Planet | ||
| Later Printing Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1956 - Bantam A1443 | $12.00 |
| VGF; price has been scratched out. | Novel - film / television. | |
| ID: #Used31417 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Tierney, Richard -- The House of the Toad | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1993 - Fedogan & Bremer | $50.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Novel - horror - Lovecraftian. | |
| ID: #Used31513 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Vance, Jack -- Eight Fantasms and Magics | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1969 - Macmillan | $40.00 |
| GVG; looks attractive at first glance but there are problems. The jacket was glued to the pastedowns and then pulled up, leaving glue residue and paper skin marks. The jacket was also slightly frayed at the flap edges. Top page edges were colored, possibly with water-colors, in a combination of blue, green, and red.; resulting in some patches of reddish discoloration to some pages and along top edges of interior pastedowns. Still a reasonable copy of a scarce title. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31514 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Voelkel, J & P (Voelkel, Jon / Voelkel, Pamela Craik) -- The Jaguar Stones #1: Middleworld | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - Smith & Sons | $5.00 |
| Used copy; bumped at top of spine; in dustjacket | Young reader novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31362 | ISBN: 1575255618 | MORE INFO |
| Wagner, Karl Edward -- Bloodstone | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1975 - Warner | $10.00 |
| VG; slight browning. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31336 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Wagner, Karl Edward -- Dark Crusade | ||
| 1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1976 - Warner | $8.00 |
| VG; pages yellowed; small closed tear along right edge of cover. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31337 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Walton, Bryce -- Sons of the Ocean Deeps | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1952 - John C. Winston | $25.00 |
| Good; spotting/wear to blue cloth boards; wear at head and heel; in rubbed, chipped and edgeworn jacket. | Young reader novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31515 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Wandrei, Donald -- Colossus: The Collected Science Fiction of Donald Wandrei | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1989 - Fedogan & Bremer | $250.00 |
| Fine in jacket; chapbook is also fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31516 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Wandrei, Howard -- Three Tales | ||
| 1st Ed. Chapbook | Published: 1995 - Fedogan & Bremer | $30.00 |
| Fine. | Collection - science fiction / fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31517 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Watson, H.B. Marriott -- The Devil of the Marsh and Other Stories | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2004 - Ash-Tree | $40.00 |
| Fine in jacket. | Collection - horror - supernatural. | |
| ID: #Used31271 | ISBN: 1553100700 | MORE INFO |
| Williams, Tad -- Shadowmarch #2: Shadowplay | ||
| 1st US Ed. Hardcover | Published: 2007 - DAW | $7.00 |
| VGF in jacket; tiny closed tear along upper edge of cover. | Novel - fantasy. | |
| ID: #Used31518 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Wollheim, Donald M. -- The Secret of Saturn's Rings | ||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1959 - John C. Winston | $45.00 |
| VG; minor wear to blue cloth boards; in jacket; small chips at head and heel; several small closed tears. | Young reader novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31519 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Wollheim, Donald M. -- Secret of the Martian Moons | ||
| Later Printing Hardcover | Published: 1958 - John C. Winston | $45.00 |
| VG; slight spine lean; name on front endpaper; minor wear to blue cloth boards; in jacket; chips at head and heel; several small closed tears. | Young reader novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31520 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Wollheim, Donald M. -- The Secret of the Ninth Planet | ||
| 1st Ed. Hardcover | Published: 1959 - John C. Winston | $120.00 |
| VG; slight spine fade and wear along bottom of cloth boards; in bright, clean jacket; slight wear to head and heel. Very nice copy overall. | Young reader novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31521 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Wright, Kenneth -- The Mysterious Planet | ||
| 2nd Printing Hardcover | Published: 1953 - John C. Winston | $35.00 |
| VG; wear to lower cloth board edges; in jacket; faded spine; minor edgewear. A fairly presentable copy. | Young reader novel - science fiction. | |
| ID: #Used31522 | ISBN: | MORE INFO |
| Dahl, Roald (ed) -- Roald Dahl's Book of Ghost Stories | ||
| Reprint Mass Market Paperback | Published: 1985 - Penguin UK | $6.00 |
| VG; store sticker on cover. | Anthology - horror. | |