DreamHaven     Books.Comics.Art
February Used Books Catalog

[Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror]
[Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror - Anthologies]
[Gaming Novels]
[Art and Illustration]
[Comics and Related]
[Film, Television, and Media]
[Miscellany]
[Magazines]
Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror
Arlen, Michael -- These Charming People
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1924 - Doran $10.00
Good; bumped/worn tips; hinges splitting. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used30802 ISBN: MORE INFO
Ballard, J.G. - of interest: -- Re/Search 8/9
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1984 - Re/Search $20.00
VG. Collection - speculative fiction.
ID: #Used30899 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bangs, John Kendrick -- Ghosts I Have Met
Later Printing Hardcover Published: 1902 - Harper $20.00
GVG; wear at head and heel. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used30803 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bellamy, Edward -- Equality
2nd Ed. Hardcover Published: 1897 - D. Appleton $35.00
VG; minor wear at head, heel and tips; gift inscription on front endpaper; previous owner's name/address on second endpaper. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30805 ISBN: MORE INFO
Berryhill, Shane -- Chance Fortune And the Outlaws
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Starscape $3.00
Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws. Young reader novel - science fiction - humorous.
ID: #Used30755 ISBN: 0765314681 MORE INFO
Bilenkin, Dmitri -- The Uncertainly Principle
1st US Ed. Hardcover Published: 1978 - Macmillan $10.00
Near fine; remainder dot; in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30806 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bilsborough, David -- The Annals of Lindormyn: The Wanderer's Tale
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Tor $5.00
Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used30713 ISBN: MORE INFO
Birmingham, John -- Axis of Time #3: Final Impact
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2007 - Del Rey $3.00
Used copy; minor flaws. Novel - alternate history.
ID: #Used30714 ISBN: 0345457161 MORE INFO
Bloch, Robert -- Flowers From the Moon
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1998 - Arkham House $30.00
Fine in jacket. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used30807 ISBN: MORE INFO
Bowling, Drew C. -- The Tower of Shadows
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Del Rey $5.00
Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used30715 ISBN: 0345486706 MORE INFO
Bradshaw, Paul -- Alternate Lives
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1999 - Enigmatic Press $6.00
Near fine. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used30902 ISBN: MORE INFO
Brenchley, Chaz -- Selling Water by the River #2: River of the World
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Ace $3.00
Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used30756 ISBN: 044101478X MORE INFO
Brooke, Keith -- Genetopia
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Pyr $3.00
Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30892 ISBN: 1591025443 MORE INFO
Brown, Eric S. -- Still Dead
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 2004 - Naked Snake $6.00
VGF. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used30903 ISBN: MORE INFO
Brunner, John / Bulmer, Kenneth -- Meeting at Infinity / Beyond the Silver Sky
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1961 - Ace D-507 $6.00
VG. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30680 ISBN: MORE INFO
Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- Carson of Venus
1st UK Digest-size Paperback Published: 1950 - Mark Goulden UK $20.00
VG; small split/chip near heel on cover. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used30808 ISBN: MORE INFO
Burroughs, Edgar Rice -- A Princess of Mars
1st UK Digest-size Paperback Published: 1950 - Mark Goulden UK $12.00
VG; light overall cover wear. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used30832 ISBN: MORE INFO
Campbell, Ramsey -- Dark Feasts: The World of Ramsey Campbell
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1987 - Robinson UK $10.00
VG; small corner crease upper right of cover. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used30809 ISBN: MORE INFO
Campbell, Ramsey -- Needing Ghosts
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1990 - Legend UK $12.00
Near fine in jacket. Novella - horror.
ID: #Used30810 ISBN: MORE INFO
Carl, Lillian Stewart -- Memory of Desire
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2001 - Wildside Press $12.00
Near fine. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used30906 ISBN: MORE INFO
Carl, Lillian Stewart -- Memory of Desire
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2001 - Wildside Press $12.00
Near fine. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used30907 ISBN: MORE INFO
Carl, Lillian Stewart -- Shadows in Scarlet
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2001 - Wildside Press $20.00
Near fine; tiny corner bumps; slight spine tilt; in jacket. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used30908 ISBN: MORE INFO
Carl, Lillian Stewart -- Shadows in Scarlet
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2001 - Wildside Press $20.00
Near fine; tiny corner bumps; slight spine tilt; in jacket. Novel - fantasy / mystery.
ID: #Used30910 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cave, Hugh B. -- Disciples of Dread
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1989 - Tor $6.00
VGF. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used30681 ISBN: MORE INFO
Chima, Cinda Williams -- The Warrior Heir
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2007 - Hyperion $3.00
Used copy; minor flaws. Young reader novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used30758 ISBN: 0786839171 MORE INFO
Chizmar, Richard T. -- Blood Brothers
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1997 - Subterranean $6.00
Near fine. Story - horror.
ID: #Used30915 ISBN: MORE INFO
Clement, Hal -- Cycle of Fire
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1957 - Ballantine 200 $10.00
VGF; light creases at upper right tip. A very sharp copy. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30833 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cohen, James / Rubie, Peter -- Mindbender
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1989 - Lynx $6.00
VGF; thumbnail-sized dent/crumple to back edge of spine - affects center of title lettering. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used30682 ISBN: MORE INFO
Collins, Nancy A. -- The Tortuga Hill Gang's Last Ride: The True Story
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1991 - Roadkill Press $10.00
Near fine; corner crease. Story - horror.
ID: #Used30918 ISBN: MORE INFO
Conan: Howard, Robert E. / de Camp, L. Sprague -- Conan the Adventurer
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1966 - Lancer 73-526 $8.00
VGF; light browning. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30837 ISBN: MORE INFO
Conan: Howard, Robert E. -- Conan the Warrior
Reprint Mass Market Paperback Published: 1969 - Lancer 73-549 $8.00
VG; damp wrinkle inside; light browning. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30845 ISBN: MORE INFO
Conan: Howard, Robert E. -- Conan: Red Nails
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1977 - Berkley $15.00
Near fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30836 ISBN: MORE INFO
Conan: Howard, Robert E. -- Conan: The Hour of the Dragon
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1977 - Berkley $15.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30841 ISBN: MORE INFO
Conan: Howard, Robert E. -- Conan: The People of the Black Circle
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1977 - Berkley $8.00
Fine; lacks fold out poster. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30842 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cooper, Margaret Chilvers -- It's About Time: A Witches' Brew of Comedy, Tragedy and Ghosts
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1980 - William Kimber $20.00
Near fine; light speckling to top page ends; in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used30919 ISBN: MORE INFO
Copper, Basil -- The Black Death
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1991 - Fedogan & Bremer $60.00
Fine in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used30920 ISBN: MORE INFO
Crowley, John -- The Deep
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1975 - Doubleday $100.00
Ex-library; clean copy. Card pocket on rear endpaper; light paper scrapes on front/rear pastedowns; in price-clipped and slightly wrinkled jacket. All in all, a solid copy of a scarce book. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30813 ISBN: MORE INFO
Cummings, Ray / Woodcott, Keith (Brunner, John) -- Wandl the Invader / I Speak For Earth
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1961 - Ace D-497 $10.00
VGF; pages tanned. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30683 ISBN: MORE INFO
d'Arch Smith, Timothy -- Alembic
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1992 - Dalkey Archive $10.00
Near fine; slightly bumped at head and heel; in jacket. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used30922 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dann, Jack et al -- The Fiction Factory
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2005 - Golden Gryphon $10.00
VG; bumped at head and heel; dustjacket has small closed tear at top of spine. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used30923 ISBN: MORE INFO
de Camp, L. Sprague / Pratt, Fletcher -- Tales of Gavagan's Bar
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1953 - Twayne $20.00
VG; lacks jacket. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used30814 ISBN: MORE INFO
del Rey, Lester -- Moon of Mutiny
Later Printing Hardcover Published: 1968 - Holt Rinehart Winston $5.00
Ex-library; reading copy only. Young reader novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30924 ISBN: MORE INFO
Delany, Samuel R. -- City of a Thousand Suns
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1965 - Ace F-322 $6.00
VG; light browning; spine lean. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30846 ISBN: MORE INFO
Disch, Thomas M. -- The M.D.
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1991 - Knopf $7.00
VGF in jacket. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used30815 ISBN: MORE INFO
Dolley, Chris -- Shift
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Baen $7.00
Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30760 ISBN: 1416521402 MORE INFO
Donnelly, J.W. -- Babylon Gardens
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1998 - Dark Regions Press $8.00
Near fine. Collection - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used30925 ISBN: MORE INFO
Donohue, Keith -- The Stolen Child
Trade Paperback Published: 2007 - Anchor $3.00
Used copy; minor flaws. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used30717 ISBN: 1400096537 MORE INFO
Drake, David -- Other Times Than Peace
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Baen $5.00
Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws. Collection - science fiction - military.
ID: #Used30761 ISBN: 1416520767 MORE INFO
Duncan, Dave -- Dodec #2:: Mother of Lies
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Tor $5.00
Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used30762 ISBN: 0765314843 MORE INFO
Gerrold, David -- The Involuntary Human
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - NESFA $20.00
VGF; bumped lower tip; minor wear to jacket. Collection - science fiction.
ID: #Used30742 ISBN: 188677868X MORE INFO
Greenburg, Dan -- Secrets of Dripping Fang #2: Treachery And Betrayal At Jolly Days
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Harcourt $3.00
Used copy in printed boards, w/o dustjacket as issued; minor flaws. Young reader novel - horror - humorous.
ID: #Used30766 ISBN: 0152054634 MORE INFO
Greenburg, Dan -- Secrets of Dripping Fang #3: The Vampire's Curse
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Harcourt $3.00
Used copy in printed boards, w/o dustjacket as issued; minor flaws. Young reader novel - horror - humorous.
ID: #Used30767 ISBN: 0152054693 MORE INFO
Greenburg, Dan -- Secrets of Dripping Fang #5: The Shluffmuffin Boy is History
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Harcourt $3.00
Used copy in printed boards, w/o dustjacket as issued; minor flaws. Young reader novel - horror - humorous.
ID: #Used30765 ISBN: 0152060359 MORE INFO
Greenburg, Dan -- Secrets of Dripping Fang #7: Please Don't Eat the Children
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Harcourt $3.00
Used copy in printed boards, w/o dustjacket as issued; minor flaws. Young reader novel - horror - humorous.
ID: #Used30764 ISBN: 0152060472 MORE INFO
Greenburg, Dan -- Secrets of Dripping Fang #8: When Bad Snakes Attack Good Children
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2007 - Harcourt $3.00
Used copy in printed boards, w/o dustjacket as issued; minor flaws. Young reader novel - horror - humorous.
ID: #Used30768 ISBN: 0152060561 MORE INFO
Grimsley, Jim -- The Last Green Tree
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Tor $5.00
Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30770 ISBN: 0765305305 MORE INFO
Grimsley, Jim -- The Last Green Tree
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Tor $5.00
Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30771 ISBN: 0765305305 MORE INFO
Gunn, Alasdair G. -- Ballymoon
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 2000 - Enigmatic Press $6.00
Near fine. Collection - horror.
ID: #Used30928 ISBN: MORE INFO
Gunn, James (ed) -- The New Encyclopedia of Science Fiction
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1988 - Viking $15.00
VGF in jacket. Reference - science fiction.
ID: #Used30929 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hamilton, Peter F. -- Watching Trees Grow
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2000 - PS Publishing UK $8.00
Near fine. Novella - science fiction.
ID: #Used30930 ISBN: MORE INFO
Harris, Thomas -- Hannibal Rising
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 2006 - Delacorte $3.00
Used copy in dustjacket; minor flaws. Novel - suspense.
ID: #Used30772 ISBN: 0385339410 MORE INFO
Harrison, Harry -- Tunnel Through the Deeps
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1972 - G.P. Putnam's $15.00
Near fine in jacket. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30816 ISBN: MORE INFO
Hawke, Simon -- The 9 Lives of Catseye Gomez
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1991 - Roadkill Press $8.00
Near fine. Story - fantasy.
ID: #Used30931 ISBN: MORE INFO
Houellebecq, Michel -- The Possibility of an Island
Trade Paperback Published: 2007 - Vintage $3.00
Used copy; minor flaws. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30721 ISBN: 0307275213 MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Almuric
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1964 - Ace F-305 $7.00
VG. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used30847 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Almuric
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1977 - Sphere UK $8.00
Near fine; spine faded. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used30849 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- The Book of Robert E. Howard
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1980 - Zebra $12.00
VGF; slight cover rubbing. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30852 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- The Book of Robert E. Howard
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1980 - Berkley $15.00
VGF; page tanning. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30853 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Cormac Mac Art: Tigers of the Sea
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1975 - Zebra $5.00
VG+. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used30854 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- The Dead Remember: The Dark Man Omnibus Vol. 2
1st Thus Mass Market Paperback Published: 1979 - Panther UK $35.00
VGF. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30855 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Hand of Kane: New Illustrated Edition
1st Thus Mass Market Paperback Published: n.d. - Centaur $10.00
Near fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30857 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- King Kull
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1967 - Lancer 73-650 $6.00
VGF; light rubbing. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30858 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- King Kull
1st UK Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1976 - Sphere UK $8.00
Near fine; ink stripe across top and bottom page ends. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30859 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Marchers of Valhalla
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1978 - Berkley $8.00
VGF; small scuffs on front cover. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30861 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- The Moon of Skulls
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1970 - Centaur $7.00
VGF; light rubbing. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30862 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- The Second Book of Robert E. Howard
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1976 - Zebra $8.00
VGF; slight cover wear. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30863 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- The Second Book of Robert E. Howard
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1980 - Berkley $15.00
Near fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30864 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- The Second Book of Robert E. Howard
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1976 - Zebra $15.00
Near fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30865 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Skull-Face
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1978 - Berkley $15.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30866 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Solomon Kane
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1971 - Centaur $8.00
VGF; light rubbing. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30867 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Solomon Kane
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1971 - Centaur $8.00
VGF; small chip on spine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30868 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Son of the White Wolf
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1978 - Berkley $15.00
Fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30869 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Sword Woman
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1979 - Berkley $12.00
VG. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30870 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Swords of Shahrazar
2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1976 - Orbit UK $8.00
VGF. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30871 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Swords of Shahrazar
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1978 - Berkley $10.00
VGF; corner creases at upper right tip. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30872 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. -- Wolfshead
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1968 - Lancer 73-721 $10.00
Near fine. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30875 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. - of interest: Offutt, Andrew -- Cormac Mac Art: Sword of the Gael
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1975 - Zebra $5.00
VG+. Novel - fantasy.
ID: #Used30876 ISBN: MORE INFO
Howard, Robert E. / Brackett, Leigh -- Conan the Conqueror / The Sword of Rhiannon
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1953 - Ace D-36 $40.00
VG; readers crease; a reasonably nice copy. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used30688 ISBN: MORE INFO
Irvine, Alex -- Down in the Fog-Shrouded City
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 2002 - Wormhole Books $8.00
Fine. Story - science fiction.
ID: #Used30935 ISBN: MORE INFO
Janvier, T.A. -- The Aztec Treasure House
Reprint Hardcover Published: 1901 - Harpers $20.00
Good; front hinge cracked; spine age-darkened; wear to cloth at head and heel. Novel - science fiction / fantasy.
ID: #Used30817 ISBN: MORE INFO
Jessen, Pamela / Zasuly, Robert -- Cuttings / Kill Shot
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1992 - Roadkill Press $5.00
Near fine; lightly rubbed. Story - horror.
ID: #Used30936 ISBN: MORE INFO
King, Stephen - of interest: -- Gauntlet #2: Stephen King Special
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1991 - Gauntlet $20.00
VGF; browning; bumped at head of spine; cover is wrinkled at heel. Magazine - horror.
ID: #Used30818 ISBN: MORE INFO
King, Stephen - of interest: Underwood, Tim (ed) / Miller, Chuck (ed) -- Bare Bones: Conversations on Terror With Stephen King
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1988 - McGraw Hill $8.00
VGF in jacket. Nonfiction - horror.
ID: #Used30939 ISBN: MORE INFO
King, Stephen - of interest: Underwood, Tim (ed) / Miller, Chuck (ed) -- Feast of Fear: Conversations on Terror With Stephen King
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1992 - Carroll & Graf $8.00
VGF in jacket. Nonfiction - horror.
ID: #Used30940 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kneer, Michael -- The Sex Life of the Gods
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1962 - Uptown Books $25.00
Near fine. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30877 ISBN: MORE INFO
Kotzwinkle, William -- Doctor Rat
1st Ed. Hardcover Published: 1976 - Knopf $25.00
VGF; short gift inscription on front endpaper; with price-clipped jacket; fold on front flap. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30819 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lafferty, R.A. -- Fourth Mansions
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1969 - Ace $10.00
Near fine; pages yellowed. Novel - science fiction.
ID: #Used30878 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lansdale, Joe R. -- Author's Choice Monthly Issue 18: Stories by Mama Lansdale's Youngest Boy
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 1991 - Pulphouse $15.00
Near fine; spine is slightly tilted and yellowed. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30941 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lansdale, Joe R. -- The Nightrunners
1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Published: 1989 - Tor $12.00
Near fine. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used30690 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lansdale, Joe R. -- Steppin' Out, Summer '68
1st Ed. Chapbook Published: 1990 - Roadkill Press $12.00
Fine. Story - horror.
ID: #Used30943 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lee, Edward -- Creekers
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1994 - Zebra $30.00
VGF; store stamp; name in ink on inside back cover. Novel - horror.
ID: #Used30879 ISBN: MORE INFO
Leiber, Fritz -- The Book of Fritz Leiber
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1974 - DAW 87 $6.00
VG+; slight thumb crease at right edge of cover. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30880 ISBN: MORE INFO
Leiber, Fritz -- The Second Book of Fritz Leiber
1st Ed. Mass Market Paperback Published: 1975 - DAW 174 $6.00
VG+; minor wear along right edge of cover. Collection - fantasy.
ID: #Used30881 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. -- Herbert West: Reanimator
1st Thus Chapbook Published: ca 2000 - Radio-Free Atlantis $25.00
Near fine. Story - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used30947 ISBN: MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. - of interest: Ambuehl, James (ed) -- Hardboiled Cthulhu: Two-Fisted Tales of Tentacled Terror
Trade Paperback Published: 2006 - Elder Signs $10.00
VG; cover creases; staining to page ends. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used30745 ISBN: 0975922971 MORE INFO
Lovecraft, H.P. - of interest: Jones, William (ed) -- High Seas Cthulhu
1st Ed. Trade Paperback Published: 2007 - Elder Signs Press $10.00
VG; light cover creases; some page corners bent. Anthology - horror - Lovecraftian.
ID: #Used30749 ISBN: 1934501026